CricketEurope logo
Interprovincial Future Series 2022
PWTNRLBPPts
Lightning Bolts85021012
Munster Heat75011011
Emerging Knights84022010
Emerging Warriors7202306
Ireland Under 178201505
Ireland Academy8100702
Munster Heat beat Emerging Warriors by 6 runs
The Maws, Kildare, 4 August.
 Munster Heat 134/7 (20 overs; E O'Sullivan 44*, C Egerton 25; H Zimmermann 2-24, Josh Wilson 2-28)
 Emerging Warriors 128 (19.2 overs; H Zimmermann 33, S Macbeth 30; C Egerton 3-26, R Joyce 2-14, E O'Sullivan 2-29)
2022 Future Series Winners Munster Heat (Munster Cricket)
Munster Heat clinched the second edition of the Future Series in dramatic fashion as they edged out the Emerging Warriors by 6 runs at The Maws. Batting first it looked bleak for the hosts as they were reduced to 26 for 4 and 53 for 6, but a 7th wicket stand of 74 between Eshan O’Sullivan (44*) and Cian Egerton (25) got them to 134 for 7 and something for the bowlers to defend. The visitors too struggled despite Scott Macbeth’s 30 and at 92 for 7 it seemed as if their cause was lost. However, Harry Zimmermann’s 33 meant the game was in the balance going into the final stages. Three wickets for Cian Egerton and the run out of Zimmermann in the final over proved decisive as a delighted Munster prevailed – just, to spark great scenes in what has been a memorable season for the province,
Ted Williamson
Munster Heat beat Lightning Bolts by 4 wickets
The Marydyke, 25 July.
 Leinster Lightning Bolts 139 (18.5 overs; S Lynch 39, C McLoughlin-Gavin 26, C De Freitas 21; B Kruger 4-23, E O'Sullivan 3-12, B McDonough 3-19)
 Munster Heat 140/6 (20 overs; C Egerton 52*, C Hassett 45)
Seamus Lynch top-scored with 39 for Lightning Bolts
Munster Heat snatched a last-ball win in their clash with defending champions Lightning Bolts at The Mardyke. Chasing 140, Munster got a helping hand of 12 runs before the chase began due to the teams only being able to bowl from one end halfway through the Bolts innings, due to a safety issue with a children’s tennis camp in the adjacent courts. They were soon in trouble at 52 for 5 approaching the halfway stage, but rallied with Cormac Hassett (45) and Cian Egerton doubling the score in six overs. 25 were needed off the last two overs, and Egerton was the hero, hitting 52 not out from 38 balls (4 fours, 1 six). Seamus Lynch (39) had got the Bolts off to a flyer as 33 came from the first over, but three wickets apiece from Byron McDonough and Eshan O’Sullivan, plus four from Brandon Kruger pegged them to 139.
Munster Heat beat Ireland U17s by 2 wickets
The Marydyke, 25 July.
 Ireland U17s 125/4 (20 overs; E Birch 33*, F McGee 28, A McGeehan 23; E O'Sullivan 2-18)
 Munster Heat 126/8 (18.2 overs; C Hassett 33, R Joyce 32*, S Gautum 21*; D Tucker 4-26, O Riley 2-20, D Forkin 2-22)
Cian Egerton
Munster Heat snatched another comeback win as Ted Williamson’s side once again showed their resilience in adversity. Chasing 126 to beat Ireland U17s, four wickets for Donncha Tucker (4-26), plus two apiece for Ollie Riley (2-20) and Daniel Forkin (2-22) reduced the hosts to 78 for 8, despite Cormac Hassett’s 33. However a unbroken 9th wicket stand of 48 between Ryan Joyce, who hit 32 from 22 balls (4 fours, 1 six), and Sunil Gautam (21*) sealed the win with 10 balls remaining. In the Irish innings Eoin Birch top-scored with 33 not out (3 fours, 1 six), while there were runs too for Finn McGee (28) and Aaron McGeehan (23) in their total of 125 for 4 – Eshan O’Sullivan taking 2 for 18.
Emerging Knights beat Emerging Warriors by 5 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, Belfast, 22 July.
 Emerging Warriors 147-6 (20 overs; R Curry 31, G Kennedy 28, M Hutchisnon 26, S MacBeth 25; C Robertson 3-21, T Mayes 2-24)
 Emerging Knights 149-5 (19.1 overs; M Topping 57*, A Adey 55; A Heywood 3-28)
Emerging Knights beat Ireland Under 17 by 5 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, Belfast, 22 July.
 Ireland Under 17 151-5 (20 overs; S MacBeth 68, H Dyer 26*; T Mayes 2-36)
 Emerging Knights 155-5 (17.1 overs; J Hunter 48, J Beattie 32*, M Topping 27*)
Ireland Under 17 beat Ireland Academy by 3 wickets.
Oak Hill, Wicklow, 21 July.
 Ireland Academy 269-9 (50 overs; R Karunakaran 72, T Johnson 37*, C Gray 32; D Tucker 3-51, E Birch 2-42, L Thompson 2-63)
 Ireland Under 17 271-7 (49.3 overs; M Cosgrave 98*, A McGeehan 63, L Thomson 28; J Collier 2-58)
Ryan Karunakaran scored 72 for Ireland Academy
An unbeaten 98 from Macdara Cosgrave led Ireland U17’s to a last-over victory over the Academy at Oak Hill. Chasing 270, Clontarf’s Aaron McGeehan made a fine 63 at the top of the order, hitting 8 fours and 2 sixes with his trademark back foot square drives and shots through midwicket. Cosgrave mixed solid defence with excellent placement, hitting 10 fours in his 119-ball knock as he timed the chase perfectly. In the Academy innings, Ryan Karunakaran impressed again, making 72 from 76 balls (5 fours, 3 sixes), while there were runs too for Tom Johnson, who hit 3 sixes in his 37, while Ciaran Gray made 32 in their 269 for 9.
Ireland Academy lost to Lightning Bolts by 8 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, Belfast, 20 July.
 Ireland Academy 120-7 (20 overs; Z Maron 33, D Vincent 27; G Hoey 2-12, A Sudhu 2-15, M O'Reilly 2-23)
 Lightning Bolts 123-2 (10.1 overs; T Tector 73*, A Rosslee 44)
Tim Tector (Rodney Smythe)
The YMCA duo of Adam Rosslee and Tim Tector were in devastating form as Lightning Bolts secured another win in the T20 format as they made light work of their 121-run target passing it just past the half-way stage with 8 wickets to spare. Following the early fall of Cormac McLoughlin-Gavin, the pair added 112 in 8 overs, with Tector top-scoring with 73 from only 33 balls (13 fours, 2 sixes), while Rosslee hit 4 fours and 3 sixes in his 21-ball 44. The Academy total of 120 for 7 always looked light despite the best efforts of the Clontarf duo of Zac Maron (33) and David Vincent (33). For the Dubliners, there were two wickets apiece for Gavin Hoey, Amish Sidhu, and Mikey O’Reilly.
Emerging Knights beat Ireland Academy by 5 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, Belfast, 20 July.
 Ireland Academy 135-6 (20 overs; R Restieaux 32*; CJ van der Walt 3-32)
 Emerging Knights 136-5 (19.1 overs; C Carmichael 33, M Burton 30; B McCabe 2-31)
Ronan Restieaux scored 32 not out.
The Emerging Knights edged out Ireland Academy in the final over, chasing down 135 to win by five wickets. The Academy total of 135 for 6 saw seven of the top eight making double figures but only Ronan Restieaux passed 20, as he hit an unbeaten 32 from only 12 balls (3 fours, 2 sixes). Carrick spinner CJ van der Walt (3-12) the pick of the hosts attack. The Knights were always ahead of the game after an opening stand of 49 in 6 overs between Max Burton (30) and Ollie Metcalfe (24). John Matchett and Morgan Topping kept the double figures theme going, but it was Cade Carmichael’s 33 (3 fours, 1 six) that all but ensured the five wicket win.
Emerging Warriors lost to Ireland Under 17 by 4 wickets.
Ardmore, 19 July.
 Emerging Warriors 119-7 (13 overs; Jared Wilson 52, M Hutchinson 21*; J Bell 2-18, D Kane 2-19, C McCullough 2-25)
 Ireland Under 17 125-6 (11.5 overs; C McCullough 50*, R Matthews 46; R Millar 2-30
Carson McCullough hit a rapid unbeaten half century to lead Ireland U17’s to a four-wicket win in a reduced 13-over contest at Ardmore. The CIYMS teenager hit 5 fours and 3 sixes in his 50 from just 20 balls as his side chased down what looked like a tough target of 120 with seven balls to spare. Opener Ryan Matthews was also impressive, making 46 from 26 deliveries (8 fours, 1 six). Earlier, Warriors skipper Jared Wilson had top-scored with 52 from 24 balls (6 fours, 3 sixes) in their 119 for 7, with two wickets apiece for McCullough, David Kane and James Bell.
Emerging Warriors beat Ireland Academy by 36 runs.
Ardmore, 19 July.
 Emerging Warriors 188-8 (20 overs; N McGuire 57, D Singh 51, G Kennedy 32; B McCabe 3-32)
 Ireland Academy 152 (19.1 overs; R Karunakaran 68; A Heywood 4-16)
Ben McCabe bowls Dharm Singh
Half centuries from Nathan McGuire and Dhram Singh led the Emerging Warriors to a 36-run win over the Ireland Academy. The pair shared an opening stand of 105 in 9 overs with McGuire top-scoring with 57 from 43 balls (7 fours, 2 sixes), while Singh cleared the ropes four times as well as hitting four boundaries in his 51 from 23 balls. Graham Kennedy also hit a quickfire 32 as the hosts posted 188 for 8 – three wickers for Ben McCabe. Ryan Karunakaran hit a fluent 68 in the chase (9 fours, 2 sixes) but four wickers for Aaron Heywood (4-16) saw the Academy dismissed for 152.
Lightning Bolts beat Emerging Knights by 100 runs.
Oak Hill, Wicklow, 18 July.
 Lightning Bolts 282-2 (20 overs; A Rosslee 144*, T Tector 84;
 Emerging Knights 182 (17.5 overs; J Dickson 35, M Topping 31, C Carmichael 28, O Metcalfe 25; J Forbes 5-28, A Sidhu 2-29, L McCarthy 2-32)
Adam Rosslee scored 144 not out.
It was a day to remember for teenager Adam Rosslee as he hit the highest score in the Future Series to help defending champions Lightning Bolts to a 100-run win in the T20 against the Emerging Knights at Oak Hill. The day started badly for the NCU side with their bus to the game arriving over two hours late, and then when they got on the field they ran into a boundary barrage. The YMCA duo of Rosslee and Tim Tector struck a combined 23 fours and 14 sixes in an opening partnership of 204. Rosslee reached 50 in 18 balls, and went to his century in 43 deliveries, carrying his bat for 144 (15 fours, 8 sixes), while Tector hit 84 from 38 balls as Bolts amassed 282 for 2 in their 20 overs – both wickets to James Hunter. The Knights hit 10 sixes of their own as they replied with 182, with Jack Dickson making 35 and Morgan Topping 31. It was another YMCA player who had the final say though, with Jamie Forbes claiming five wickets in the 100-run win.
Adam Rosslee of Lightning Bolts
Emerging Warriors beat Ireland Academy by 3 wickets.
Bleachgreen, Ardmore, 18 July.
 Ireland Academy 277-7 (50 overs; R Karunakaran 76, D Vincent 66, C Melly 36, J Catherwood 26; J Wilson 3-62, R MacBeth 2-40)
 Emerging Warriors 280-7 (47.2 overs; S MacBeth 92, D Singh 69; G Kennedy 46; R Walter 2-32, M Sherzad 2-47)
Emerging Warriors
The Emerging Warriors edged out Ireland Academy in a high scoring game at the Bleachgreen, chasing 277 to win by three wickets, Academy skipper David Vincent got his side off to a fine start, scoring 66 as he and Jago Catherwood-Smith (26) shared an opening stand of 75. The Clontarf opener then added a further 103 for the second wicket with Ryan Karunakaran, with the left-hander looking fluent as he hit 78 from 55 balls (9 fours, 4 sixes). At 178 for 2 in the 33rd over, the Acadmey looked set for over 300, but they were pegged back by the Warriors, with Jared Wilson taking three wickets and Ryan Macbeth two. Cameron Melly thumped three sixes in a hard-hit 36 before being caught by a stunning catch by Dharm Singh at deep midwicket. A final total of 278 for 7 was still a challenging one, and even more so when Matthew Hutchinson fell early. However Scott Macbeth hit 11 fours and 3 sixes in a fine 92 from 89 balls, putting on 152 for the second wicket with Dharm Singh who made 69 (10 fours, 3 sixes). Graham Kennedy made a fluent 46 too, and despite a late wobble with the finishing line in sight, they clinched the win in the 48th over.
Lightning Bolts beat Ireland Under 17 by 165 runs.
Oak Hill, Wicklow, 18 July.
 Lightning Bolts 234-5 (20 overs; T Tector 69, G Hoey 46, A Frost 45, C de Freitas 41; D Forkin 3-26)
 Ireland Under 17 69-9 (12.5 overs; J Forbes 3-15, M O'Reilly 2-7, A Sidhu 2-16)
Jamie Forbes was in the wickets again for Lightning Bolts
Lightning Bolts were also in ruthless form in the second match of the day, as they thrashed Ireland Under 17s by 165 runs at Oak Hill. Tim Tector top-scored with 69 from only 27 balls (11 fours, 1 six), sharing a century opening partnership with Balbriggan’s Chris De Freitas (41). There were runs too for Ali Frost (45), Mitchell Thompson (22) and Gavin Hoey – who hit 5 sixes in his 46 as the Bolts posted 234 for 5. Daniel Forkin (3-26) escaped most of the carnage. Mikey O’Reilly (2-7) and Amish Sidhu (2-16) then made early inroads, and only Mark Canniffe (22) managed to get past 20 as they were bowled out for 69 – Forbes again among the wickets, claiming 3 for 15 to cap a very successful day for him and his team-mates.
Munster Heat beat Emerging Warriors by 4 wickets.
Kilcock, 15 July.
 Emerging Warriors 133 (29.2 overs; R Millar 29, D Singh 25; B Kruger 5-18, C Egerton 3-10)
 Munster Heat 136-6 (25 overs; A Prakash 48; G McFaul 2-19)
Brandon Kruger and Cian Egerton shared eight wickets for Munster Heat
Brandon Kruger’s second five-wicket haul of the Future series led Munster Heat to a four wicket win over the Emerging Warriors at The Maws. Kruger had the excellent figures of 5 for 18 as the visitors were dismissed for 133, with three wickets too for Cian Egerton (3-10). Robbie Millar top scored with 29, while there were 20’s too for Dharm Singh (25) and Matthew Hutchinson (23). Gregory McFaul also hit 4 fours in a breezy 16. Ashil Prakash got the Munster chase off to a good start as he hit 9 fours and a six, dominating an opening stand of 67 with Cormac Hassett (16). Two wickets for Gregory McFaul (2-19) and Graham Kennedy then took three wickets with the total of 67,but in spite of a further wicket apiece for David Anthony, Scott Macbeth and Robbie Millar, the hosts eased to a four-wicket win, thanks to 21 from Ryan Joyce and Sunil Gautum (16*) with half the overs unused.
Emerging Knights beat Ireland Under 17 by 5 wickets.
Shaw's Bridge, Belfast, 15 July.
 Ireland Under 17 104 (24.2 overs; A McGeehan 30; B Snell 4-22, A Kennedy 3-21, E Wilson 2-13)
 Emerging Knights 105-5 (19.2 overs; A Johnston 36, C Carmichael 27; D Forkin 2-22, E Birch 2-24)
Ben Snell was the star performer with the ball for the Emerging Knights
Ben Snell took four wickets as the Emerging Knights produced a fine bowling display to dismiss Ireland Under 17s for 104 in their 50-overs clash at Shaw’s Bridge. The Waringstown seamer removed four of the teenager's top five to leave the innings floundering, despite a quickfire 30 in 23 balls from Clontarf’s Aaron McGeehan (5 fours, 1 six). Adam Kennedy (3-21) and Ewan Wilson (2-13) were also among the wickets. The Knights’ chase got off to a poor start with two wickets for Eoin Birch (2-24) and the run out of Paddy Beverland having them wobbling slightly at 27 for 3. Any nerves were soon settled by a fourth wicket partnership of 62 in 10 overs between Archie Johnston, who hit 7 fours in his 36, and Cade Carmichael (27*). Daniel Forkin (2-22) claimed two wickets with the finishing line in sight, but the Knights still ran out comfortable five wickets winners, with more than 30 overs to spare.
Future Series
Leinster Lightning Bolts beat Ireland Academy by 10 runs.
Oak Hill, Wicklow, 15 July.
 Leinster Lightning Bolts 164 (34.3 overs; G Hoey 78, A Frost 30, A Rosslee 28; J Collier 5-25, F Catherwood 3-36)
 Ireland Academy (Ireland Academy 154 (47 overs; D Vincent 71; G Hoey 4-27, A Sidhu 3-15))
Gavin Hoey took four wickets and scored 78 (Deryck Vincent)
Gavin Hoey inspired champions Lightning Bolts to a comeback ten-run win over Ireland Academy at Oak Hill. Finn Catherwood-Smith (3-36) struck twice in the first over, including the scalp of Tim Tector first ball – one of three YMCA batters to suffer that fate. Another, Adam Rosslee (28) added 66 for the third wicket with skipper Alistair Frost, before a collapse which saw five wickets fall for just three runs. Jordan Collier (5-25) was the destroyer-in-chief with a five-wicket haul. At 103 for 9, Leinster looked dead and buried before Gavin Hoey took centre stage, hitting 10 fours and 3 sixes in a top-score of 78 from 75 balls, adding 61 for the last wicket with Amish Sidhu. Ireland Academy skipper David Vincent shared an opening stand of 65 with Yas Sherzad (24), which was broken by Dylan Lues. The Clontarf batsman top-scored with 71 (9 fours) and as they reached 114 for 2, it seemed a routine win was on the cards. However, Hoey again intervened, taking 4 for 27 in his spell, while in a tense finish, Sidhu (3-15) took the last three scalps to claim a quite remarkable win.
Munster Heat lost to Ireland Academy by 1 wicket.
The Mardyke, Cork, 13 July.
 Munster Heat 165 (33.5 overs; Z Khan 49, A Prakash 29, C HAssett 26; J Collier 4-46, M Sherzad 3-44)
 Ireland Academy 169-9 (49.5 overs; Y Sherzad 32, D Vincent 26; A Hickey 3-36, B McDonough 2-25, B Kruger 2-28)
Ireland Academy avenged their T20 loss to Munster Heat with a one wicket win in the 50-overs match. Batting first, Munster openers Prakash (29) and Cormac Hassett began brightly but were pegged back by four wickets for South African left-arm spinner Jordan Collier (4-46) and three for Muzamil Sherzad (3-44). Zubair Hassan Khan hit 7 fours and 2 sixes in a hard-hit 49 from 46 balls as the hosts made 165. Ireland Under-19 international David Vincent skippered the side, and got the chase off to a good start as he made 26 in an opening stand of 60 with Yaseen Sherzad (32). However, Munster’s spinners kept chipping away with wickets for Adam Hickey (3-36), Brandon Kruger (2-28), and Byron McDonough (2-25). When the 9th wicket fell, 16 were still required, but Berkshire’s Finn Catherwood-Smith (16*), and Ben McCabe (10*) got their side over the line to clinch the one-wicket win.
Munster Heat beat Ireland Academy by 6 wickets.
The Mardyke, Cork, 12 July.
 Ireland Academy 104 (18.4 overs; B Kruger 3-20, B McDonough 2-17, Z Khan 2-20, R Joyce 2-23)
 Munster Heat 106-4 (15.4 overs; C Hassett 34, A Sighir 30; J Collier 3-11)
Ireland Under 17s lost to Leinster Bolts by 7 wickets.
Oak Hill, Wicklow, 5 July.
 Ireland Under 17s 252-8 (50 overs; M Cosgrave 51, A McGeehan 36, D Forkin 27*, P le Roux 27; A Sidhu 4-30, G Hoey 3-39)
 Leinster Bolts 253-3 (37.2 overs; T Tector 63, M Donegan 56*, C McLoughlin-Gavin 55, G Hoey 45*)
The scene this morning at Oak Hill
A solid batting display saw defending champions Leinster Lightning Bolts make light work of a potentially tricky chase against Ireland U17s at Oak Hill. Half centuries from skipper Tim Tector, and The Hills’ duo of Mark Donegan and Cormac McLoughlin-Gavin saw the Dubliners chase down 252 in the 38th over for the loss of only three wickets. McLoughlin-Gavin, fresh from his half century yesterday for the senior side, hit seven boundaries in his 55, adding 76 for the second wicket with Tector, who top-scored with 63 from 54 balls 6 fours, 1 six). Mark Donegan also scored quickly, his 56 coming in better than even time, adding an unbroken 73 for the fourth wicket with Gavin Hoey, who thumped seven fours and a six in his rapid 45 from only 29 balls. Earlier, Ireland U17’s batters had did well to score 252 for 8, their depth shown by 8 of the top 9 reaching double figures. Macdara Cograve top-scored with a fluent 51, while there were contributions too from Aaron McGeehan (36), and 27 apiece from Daniel Forkin, and Phillipe Le Roux. Amish Sidhu (4-30) and Gavin Hoey (3-39) were best with the ball for the Bolts, who once again look the side to beat.
Emerging Warriors v Emerging Knights - abandoned.
Foyleview, Newbuildings, 5 July.
 Emerging Warriors 151 (31.2 overs; J Wilson 78*, N McGuire 26; B Snell 3-22, M Humphreys 2-18, C Robertson 2-31, T Mayes 2-41)
 Emerging Knights 84-1 (13.1 overs)
The weather deprived Emerging Knights of a win in their clash with Emerging Warriors at Foyleview Arena. A 45-minute delay at the start of the day due to traffic congestion en route from Belfast cost the Knights dearly when rain arrived mid-afternoon. The Knights were on top once the Warriors opening stand of 37 was broken, with Nathan McGuire making 26. The Warriors' brittle batting was soon exposed as wickets for Ben Snell (3-22), Tom Mayes (2-41), Matthew Humhreys (2-18) and Cian Robertson (2-31) reduced the hosts to 100 for 9. Warriors skipper Jared Wilson though counter-attacked, hitting 9 sixes and 4 fours in an unbeaten 78 from 59 balls, sharing a last wicket stand of 51 in 26 balls with Newbuildings team mate Trent McKeegan. The Knights raced out of the blocks in the reply, aware of the impending rain, and were on course for a comfortable win when play was abandoned. Jack Dickson (36), Max Burton (28), and skipper John Matchett (14*) were all in the runs as they reached 84 for 1 in 13.1 overs when the elements had the final say.
Munster Heat (4) beat Emerging Knights (0) by 7 wickets (DLS).
The Maws, 30 June.
Emerging Knights 109 (37.2 overs; P Beverland 24; B Kruger 5-13, E O'Sullivan 2-29)
Munster Heat 113-3 (28 overs; Awais Saghir 59*, C Hassett 27)
Brandon Kruger took five wickets for Munster Heat
Other Matches
Emerging Warriors beat Emerging Knights by 5 wickets
Magheramason, 29 August.
 Emerging Knights 200 (47.3 overs; A Johnston 40, C McCullough 33, C Carmichael 27, A Adey 27, C Robertson 23; A Heywood 3-36, S Kincaid 2-17, J Wilson 2-26)
 Emerging Warriors 203/5 (41 overs; T Orr 93*, R Curry 57; A Kennedy 3-39)
Aaron Heywood took three wickets (Lawrence Moore)
Tommy Orr's unbeaten 93 guided the Emerging Warriors to a five-wicket win against the Emerging Knights to level their mini-challenge series, and bringing the curtain down on the interprovincial season. The Eglinton keep batsman has enjoyed a productive season and clearly enjoys batting on the international ground at Bready, having scored two hundreds here this past two seasons. His innings came from 120 balls, and included 8 fours and a six, sharing a fourth wicket stand of 112 with Raymond Curry (57), breaking the back of their 200 target. Adam Kennedy (3-39) was the pick of the Belfast attack. The visitors had rallied well to make 200, with five players passing 20, Archie Johnston top-scored with 50, while Carson McCullough made 33, and Cade Carmichael and Aditya Adey 27 apiece. Aaron Heywood took three wickets, while there were two apiece for Sam Kincaid and Josh Wilson as coaches Boyd Rankin and Simon Johnston took the opportunity to run their eyes over the next cabs off the ranks ahead of the 2023 interpro season.
Use the pull down menu above to view the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Video Highlights
 Ireland v Sri Lanka 2018
Highlights of the Under 19 World Cup match in New Zealand (ICC)
Ed Liddle's Player Profiles
 John McDevitt
Ireland 1985-1986
Take Your Pic!
 Perfect Ten for Mahaboob
The Nepal left-armer took all 10 Mozambique wickets in a World Cricket League match in Jersey in 2008.
Tournament Feature
 2004 Intercontinental Cup
Match from the Past
 Ireland beat Nigeria by 8 wickets
T20, Abu Dhabi, 26 October 2019
CricketEurope Magazine
 South of the Border - St Johnston CC
It took St Johnston almost a century of trying before they finally won the North West Senior League title.
International Venues
Rotunda Gardens, Dublin
Latest Photos
 Under 19 World Cup, Ireland v England
21 January (ICC)
Paul Stirling
 Stand in captain Paul Stirling after their last ball loss against Zimbabwe