Leinster League Tables 2022
Premiership
PWTNRLBPPts
Balbriggan7600121141
Merrion7500218118
YMCA740031292
The Hills730042383
Phoenix730042080
Pembroke730041272
Malahide620041353
Clontarf610051636

Championship
PWTNRLBPPts
Railway Union7600114134
Leinster7500228128
North Kildare7500221121
North County7500218118
Terenure730042080
Cork County720051656
Rush720051353
Cork Harlequins700071010

T20 Group A
PWTNRLPts NRR
Clontarf3201053.98
Railway Union3200140.56
Malahide200111-0.02
Adamstown200020-3.61

T20 Group B
PWTNRLPts NRR
North County3201055.08
Merrion3201054.78
Balbriggan300121-2.65
Civil Service300111-7.68

T20 Group C
PWTNRLPts NRR
Phoenix320014-0.97
Leinster3101133.33
YMCA3101131.51
Terenure310022-3.07

T20 Group D
PWTNRLPts NRR
The Hills3102041.72
Rush3111040.31
North Kildare3111040.25
Pembroke300030-1.17

League Cup A
PWTNRLBPPts
Clontarf7601020152
Merrion7501123135
YMCA7302219103
Balbriggan740128100
Leinster720141870
Rush71024953
North Kildare710151143
Cork County71015739

League Cup B
PWTNRLBPPts
Pembroke7501112124
North County7401219111
The Hills7401216108
Phoenix7401210102
Dublin University730132496
Railway Union720141567
Malahide72014860
Terenure700161628

CricketEurope Ireland Archives logo Irish Cricket History logo CricketEurope Magazine logo