NWCU Senior League 2022
Premiership
PWTNRLBPPts
Bready7501118118
Newbuildings640111797
Brigade740121292
Fox Lodge63003868
Donemana720052060
Eglinton620041757
Ardmore620131454
Coleraine720051454

Scorecard Brigade v Donemana, 14 August.
Scorecard Bready v Eglinton, 13 August.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Newbuildings, 13 August.
Scorecard Coleraine v Ardmore, 13 August.
Scorecard Bready v Newbuildings, 30 July.
Scorecard Eglinton v Brigade, 30 July.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Coleraine, 30 July.
Scorecard Ardmore v Donemana, 30 July.
NW Premiership
Bready (20) beat Eglinton (5) by 1 wicket.
Magheramason, 13 August.
Eglinton 247/2 (40 overs; T Orr 130*, A Millar 56, R Millar 22)
Bready 250/9 (40 overs; I Young 62*, G Roulston 43, J McKillop 34, R Spence 31, J Magee 25, D Scanlon 23; R Millar 2-40, M Averill 2-66)
NW Premiership
Fox Lodge (0) lost to Newbuildings (25) by 63 runs.
Ballymagorry, 13 August.
Newbuildings 282/6 (40 overs; Ryan Hunter 69, J Wilson 59*, G McKeegan 52, L McKeegan 40; A Doherty 2-45)
Fox Lodge 219 (36.1 overs; B Allen 82, J Robinson 29; J Dunn 3-33, G Mitchell 3-39, J Wilson 2-23)
NW Premiership
Coleraine (5) lost to Ardmore (20) by 2 runs.
Sandel Lodge, 13 August.
Ardmore 183/6 (40 overs; H Zimmermann 66, T Koen 50, R Gaur 24; S Hutchinson 3-32, R Karunaratne 2-32)
Coleraine 181/8 (40 overs; V Chopra 52, R Knox 38; T Koen 5-34, H Zimmermann 2-30)
NW Premiership
Bready (22) beat Newbuildings (3) by 4 wickets.
Magheramason, 30 July.
Newbuildings 132 (37.1 overs; Ryan Hunter 40, J Thompson 27; G Roulston 4-28, D Scanlon 2-15)
Bready 133/6 (24.4 overs; D Scanlon 41*, I Samarasooriya 23; J Wilson 2-28)
NW Premiership
Eglinton (2) lost to Brigade (23) by 32 runs.
Eglinton, 30 July.
Brigade 279/6 (40 overs; A McDaid 117, K Magee 81, G McCarter 29, A Britton 22; R Wylie 3-48)
Eglinton 247./5 (40 overs; A Millar 95, M Erlank 38, R Millar 28, R Logue 23*, T Orr 20;
NW Premiership
Fox Lodge (20) beat Coleraine (5) by 1 wicket.
Ballymagorry, 30 July.
Coleraine 209 (40 overs; V Chopra 56, S Campbell 46, M Poskitt 26, A Block 23*, M Hutchinson 22; J McIntyre 2-30, A Doherty 2-33, A Walker 2-39)
Fox Lodge 210/9 (39.1 overs; D McCarter 49, C Doherty 38, B Doherty 30, J Milligan 28, J Robinson 27; S Hutchinson 3-22, J Bell 2-26 R Karunaratne 2-52)
NW Premiership
Ardmore (5) lost to Donemana (20) by 2 runs.
The Bleachgreen, 30 July.
Donemana 199 (39.3 overs; W McClintock 58, J Huey 33, G Boyd 30, M Sarwar 28, D Singh 5-19, D Bezzant 3-33)
Ardmore 197 (39.4 overs; C King 65, D Bezzant 46*, M Chambers 25, T Brolly 20; G McClintock 4-46, J Robinson 3-62, M Sarwar 2-26)
Scorecard Newbuildings v Ardmore, 23 July.
Scorecard Donemana v Bready, 23 July.
Scorecard Brigade v Coleraine, 23 July.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Brigade, 16 July.
Scorecard Donemana v Fox Lodge, 16 July.
Scorecard Coleraine v Bready, 16 July.
Scorecard Ardmore v Eglinton, 16 July.
NW Premiership
Newbuildings (0) v Brigade (0) - no result.
Foyleview Arena, 24 July.
Newbuildings
Brigade
NW Premiership
Donemana (4) lost to Bready (21) by 14 runs.
The Holm, 23 July.
Bready 275/5 (25 overs; I Samrasooriya 120, D Rankin 60, D Scanlon 31*, S Macbeth 26; A McBrine 2-16, W McBrine 2=70)
Donemana 261/7 (25 overs; L Dougherty 77, J Robinson 56, G McClintock 39, M Sarwar 30; D Scanlon 3-41, I Samarasooriya 2-40)
NW Premiership
Newbuildings v Ardmore - no result.
Foyleview Arena, 23 July.
Ardmore 13/0 (3 overs)
Newbuildings
NW Premiership
Brigade (24) beat Coleraine (1) by 7 wickets.
Beechgrove, 23 July.
Coleraine 110 (24.4 overs; V Chopra 20; R Macbeth 4-15, J Brigade 115/3 (22.5 overs; D Barr 44*, K Magee 40, A McDaid 25: G Burns 2-32) (DLS par score 114 in 28 overs.)
NW Premiership
Newbuildings v Brigade - no result.
Foyleview Arena, 16 July.
Newbuildings 199/8 (38 overs; J Wilson 70, J Thompson 38, T McKeegan 32*; D Barr 4-26, R Macbeth 3-37, M Simpson 2-30)
Brigade 0/0
NW Premiership
Donemana (0) lost to Fox Lodge (25) by 107 runs.
The Holm, 16 July.
Fox Lodge 188/4 (27 overs; TJ Nicholl 74, J Milligan 51, D McCarter 35, C Doherty 22*; K Dougherty 2-19)
Donemana 108 (20.3 overs; M Sarwar 32, W McClintock 23; J Milligan 3-3, J McIntyre 3-19, A Doherty 2-24) (DLS par score 215 in 26 overs.)
NW Premiership
Coleraine (20) beat Bready (5) by 8 runs.
Sandel Lodge, 16 July.
Coleraine 163/6 (40 overs; S Campbell 54*, M Smyth 27; I Samaarasooriya 2-32)
Bready 155 (30.3 overs; I Samarasooriya 29, D Rankin 26, S Macbeth 24, D Scanlon 23; S Hutchinson 3-19, R Karunaratne 3-37, S Campbell 2-28, G Burns 2-45)
NW Premiership
Ardmore (2) lost to Eglinton (23) by 5 wickets.
The Bleachgreen, 16 July.
Ardmore 257/5 (40 overs; D Singh 117*, T Harris 39; M Mills 2-39)
Eglinton 166/5 (19 overs; M Erlank 114*; T Koen 3-5) (DLS par score 163 in 20 overs.)
Championship
PWTNRLBPPts
Bonds Glen640021595
St Johnston640201494
Ballyspallen63012666
Glendermott620221757
Killyclooney620041353
Strabane620041252
Burndennett610141333

NW Championship
Strabane (24) lost to Burndennett (1) by 8 wickets.
Strabane Park, 12 August.
Burndennett Burndennett 163 (31 overs; M Pollock 59, A Logue 57; E Musuku 3-23, Tanvir Hassan 3-32, A Gillespie 2-24)
Strabane Strabane 164/2 (30.1 overs; C Graham 57*, E Musuku 51*, A Gillespie 32)
NW Championship
St Johnston (25) lost to Killyclooney (0) by 142 runs.
The Boathole, 12 August.
St Johnston 287/6 (40 overs; M Rankin 101, J Maroske 50, I MacBeth 39, S Devenney 28, D Lapsley 21, D Reddy 20*; Z Taggart 3-15)
Killyclooney 142 (26.5 overs; J Nelson 31, R McMorris 29, D Moan 29, M Gordon 21; N Cole 3-18, I Macbeth 2-2, R McAuley 2-9, S Babu 2-19)
NW Championship
Bonds Glen (24) beat Ballyspallen (1) by 7 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 6 August.
Ballyspallen 318/4 (40 overs; D Perera 165*, Stu Kennedy 59, S McCluskey 35, Ste Kennedy 27; G Cooke 2-40)
Bonds Glen 320/3 (37.5 overs; S Barr 95*, R Curry 65, D Cooke 61*, H Roberts 39, M Barr 35)
NW Championship
Burndennett (5) lost to St Johnston (20) by 1 wicket.
Burndennett, 30 July.
Burndennett Burndennett 249 (40 overs; M Pollock 100, A Barr 40, A McDermott 23; N Cole 3-35, D Anthony 2-25, J Maroske 2-71)
St Johnston St Johnston 250/9 (39.1 overs; M Rankin 90*, J Macbeth 42, D Lapsley 30, J Maroske 22, D Anthony 22; M Snodgrass 3-48, A McDermott 2-56)
NW Championship
Glendermott (3) lost to Ballyspallen (22) by 4 wickets.
The Rectory, 30 July.
Glendermott 139 (27.5 overs; J Montgomery 40, J Lynch 32, T Killen 29; Ste Kennedy 3-18, J Wilson 2-11)
Ballyspallen 140/6 (24.1 overs; Stu Kennedy 49, Ste Kennedy 26, S McCluskey 23; C Ross 2-29)
NW Championship
Strabane (0) lost to Killyclooney (25) by 89 runs.
Strabane Park, 30 July.
Killyclooney 204/6 (38 overs; M Fernando 79, W Finlay 51; E Musuku 4-50)
Strabane 115 (25.4 overs; A Gillespie 38, E Ahmed 20; M Fernando 5-27, M Gordon 2-20)
NW Championship
Ballyspallen (0) v St Johnston (0) - no result.
Ballyspallen, 24 July.
Ballyspallen
St Johnston
NW Championship
Glendermott (0) v Burndennett (0) - no result.
The Rectory, 24 July.
Burndennett 104/1 (14 overs; E McGettigan 61, M Roulston 34*)
Glendermott
NW Championship
Ballyspallen (21) beat Strabane (4) by 19 runs.
Ballyspallen, 23 July.
Ballyspallen 206 (37 overs; Ste Kennedy 78, D Perera 57, Stu Kennedy 23; V Moorthy 4-32, R Gallagher 2-48)
Strabane 189 (28.5 overs; A Gillespie 65, E Musuku 57; J Martin 4-49, Stu Kennedy 3-32, J Wilson 2-17) (DLS par score 208 in 37 overs.)
NW Championship
Killyclooney (0) lost to Glendermott (25) by 110 runs.
Killyclooney, 23 July.
Glendermott 230 (29.3 overs; J Anwar 105, N Maguire 27, A Johnson 2, B Mills 21; T Dougherty 4-13, W Finlay 3-50, J Nelson 2-16)
Killyclooney 120 (22.1 overs; M Fernando 34, W Finlay 27; N Maguire 4-15, A Johnson 3-41, J Anwar 2-26)
NW Championship
Burndennett (0) lost to Bonds Glen (25) by 71 runs.
Burndennett, 23 July.
Bonds Glen 158/9 (27 overs; D Cooke 48, D Curry 23; M Roulston 2-20, M Piedt 2-25, M Snodgrass 2-31)
Burndennett 87 (21.1 overs; A Barr28, M Roulston 20*; K Moore 3-17, D Curry 3-21, R Curry 3-24)
NW Championship
Glendermott v Burndennett - no result.
The Rectory, 16 July.
Glendermott 223/9 (38 overs; N Maguire 77, J Lynch 36, A Johnson 23, B Robinson 20; M Pollock 2-41, E McGettigan 2-46)
Burndennett 0/0
NW Championship
Ballyspallen v St Johnston - no result.
Ballyspallen, 16 July.
Ballyspallen 164 (38.2 overs; Stu Kennedy 68, J Thompson 28, M O'Brien 25; D Anthony 3-26, N Cole 2-19, S Devenney 2-26, I Macbeth 2-35)
St Johnston 26/1 (5 overs)
NW Championship
Killyclooney (2) lost to Bonds Glen (23) by 5 wickets.
Killyclooney, 16 July.
Killyclooney 222/6 (37 overs; M Fernando 63,W Finlay 43, M Gordon 35, K Hall 29; S Kincaid 2-40)
Bonds Glen 223/5 (29 overs; D Cooke 90*, CG Cooke 49*, S Killen 43, R Curry 20; J Nelson 3-38)
Group A
PWTNRLBPPts
Bready7601025145
Brigade7500217117
Ardmore7401221101
Fox Lodge730041373
Glendermott720142161
Bonds Glen720051353
St Johnston720141252
Strabane72005848

Scorecard St Johnston v Strabane, 2 July.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Brigade, 2 July.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Bready, 2 July.
Scorecard Glendermott v Ardmore, 2 July.
Scorecard Ardmore v Bonds Glen, 25 June.
Scorecard Brigade v Bready, 25 June.
Scorecard Glendermott v Strabane, 25 June.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v St Johnston, 25 June.
Scorecard Strabane v Brigade, 11 June.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Fox Lodge, 11 June.
Scorecard Strabane v Fox Lodge, 4 June.
Scorecard Bready v Glendermott, 4 June.
Scorecard St Johnston v Ardmore, 4 June.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v Brigade, 4 June.
Scorecard Ardmore v Strabane, 28 May.
Scorecard Brigade v St Johnston, 28 May.
Scorecard Bready v Fox Lodge, 28 May.
Scorecard Glendermott v Bonds Glen, 28 May.
Scorecard Ardmore v Brigade, 15 May.
Scorecard Bonds Glen v St Johnston, 15 May.
Scorecard Glendermott v Fox Lodge, 15 May.
Scorecard Bready v Strabane, 15 May.
Scorecard St Johnston v Bready, 7 May.
Scorecard Fox Lodge v Ardmore, 7 May.
Scorecard Brigade v Glendermott, 7 May.
Scorecard Strabane v Bonds Glen, 7 May.
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (25) beat Strabane (0) by 65 runs.
The Boathole, 2 July.
St Johnston 187/7 (40 overs; D Lapsley 75*, D Anthony 30, M Rankin 28; R Logue 3-23, T Hasan 2-49)
Strabane 122 all out (31.3 overs; R Gallagher 24, P Gillespie 23; M Rankin 3-17, J Maroske 3-30, D Anthony 2-14, N Cole 2-18)
NW 40 over League A
Fox Lodge (0) lost to Brigade (25) by 121 runs.
Ballymagorry, 2 July.
Brigade 226/5 (40 overs; A Britton 91*, A McDaid 68, R Macbeth 24*; J Robinson 2-41)
Fox Lodge 105 all out (30.2 overs; J Robinson 21; R Barr 3-19; I Hussain 3-30, R Macbeth 2-8, J Millar 2-27)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (3) lost to Bready (22) by 3 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 2 July.
Bonds Glen 181 (31 overs; R Curry 69; D Scanlon 3-17, S Macbeth 3-36, G Roulston 3-39)
Bready 192/7 (28.1 overs; J Magee 69, D Scanlon 64*; D Curry 2-22, R Curry 2-34) (DLS par score 190 in 31 overs.)
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (24) beat Ardmore (1) by 50 runs.
The Rectory, 2 July.
Glendermott 235/9 (39 overs; J Anwar 71, B Robinson 44, B Mills 38; D Singh 4-29, T Koen 2-42, H Zimmermann 2-54)
Ardmore 186 (36.3 overs; M Chambers 42, S Gormley 37, H Zimmermann 26; T McDermott 2-21, N Maguire 2-31, T Killen 2-37, A Johnson 2-40) (DLS par score 236 in 39 overs.)
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) v Glendermott (0) - no result.
The Boathole, 26 June.
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (0) v Bready (0) - no result.
The Bleachgreen, 26 June.
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (25) beat Strabane (0) by 72 runs.
The Rectory, 25 June.
Glendermott 209/8 (32 Overs; B Mills 70, A Johnson 55, J Anwar 26, T McDermott 25; R Gallagher 3/26, E Musuku 2/39, V Murthy 2/56)
Strabane 137/9 (32 overs; C Graham 24, R Raorane 21; T McDermott 3/31, C Ross 3/39, N Maguire 2/24)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (0) lost to Bready (25) by 76 runs.
Beechgrove, 25 June.
Bready 225/4 (33 overs; D Rankin 109*, I Samarasooriya 74; R Macbeth 2/31)
Brigade 149 all out (27 overs; R Macbeth 37, I Hussain 23, A McDaid 20; S Macbeth 3/16, K Bhavsar 2/31, D Scanlon 2/37)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (25) beat Bonds Glen (0) by 73 runs.
The Bleachgreen, 25 June.
Ardmore 320/2 (38 overs; D Singh 133, H Zimmermann 101*, R Gaur 37)
Bonds Glen 247/4 (M Barr 140*, S Haslett 56*; T Koen 2/26)
NW 40 over League A
Fox Lodge (23) beat St Johnston (2) by 36 runs.
Ballymagorry, 25 June.
Fox Lodge 184/6 (32 overs; J Milligan 74, D McCarter 30, C Doherty 25; D Lapsley 3/40, N Cole 2/28)
St Johnston 148 all out (26.3 overs; S Babu 47, D Anthony 30, D Lapsley 23, D Macbeth21; J Robinson 4/19, J McIntyre 2/29, A Heywood 2/42)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (1) lost to Brigade (24) by 8 wickets.
Strabane Park, 11 June.
Strabane 146-6 (37.0 overs, A Gillespie 38, R Gallagher 26, E Musuku 25, J Millar 2-29, I Hussain 2-39)
Brigade 149-3 (33.0 overs, D Barr 63, I Hussain 42)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (24) beat Fox Lodge (1) by 8 wickets.
Bonds Glen, 11 June.
Fox Lodge 163 (33.2 overs, A Heywood 38, T Nicholl 33, R Curry 4-35, K Moore 2-32, D Robinson 2-35)
Bonds Glen 167-2 (22.3 overs, R Curry 61*, M Barr 44*, H Roberts 37)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (20) beat Fox Lodge (5) by 1 wicket
Strabane Park, 4 June.
Fox Lodge 136-9 (40.0 overs, J Robinson 31, T Harpur 3-35, R Gallagher 2-15)
Strabane 140-9 (37.2 overs, E Musuku 40, R Gallagher 35, A Heywood 3-29, J McIntyre 2-10, J Robinson 2-30)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (24) beat Glendermott (1) by 7 wickets
Magheramason, 4 June.
Glendermott 147 (32.4 overs, N McGuire 26, I Samarasooriya 4-18, G Roulston 2-13, S Macbeth 2-15)
Bready 148-3 (31.4 overs, G Roulston 37, S Macbeth 35, R Clarke 30)
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) lost to Ardmore (25) by 213 runs
The Boathole, 4 June.
Ardmore 241-4 (40.0 overs, H Zimmermann 69, D Singh 63, N Cole 2-28)
St Johnston 28 (11.4 overs, T Koen 7-5, D Singh 2-21)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (3) lost to Brigade (22) by 26 runs
Bonds Glen, 4 June.
Brigade 268-6 (40.0 overs, I Hussain 98, K Magee 55*, D Barr 41, H Roberts 2-27, D Curry 2-43, M Barr 2-54)
Bonds Glen 242-8 (40.0 overs, D Cooke 69, J Haslett 60, N Gray 2-63)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (24) beat St Johnston (1) by 7 wickets
Beechgrove, 28 June.
St Johnston 139 (40.0 overs, D Lapsley 64, N Gray 3-20, A Britton 3-25, I Hussain 2-18)
Brigade 140-3 (28.2 overs, I Hussain 67, G McCarter 27*)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (25) beat Fox Lodge (0) by 122 runs
Magheramason, 28 May.
Bready 177 (39.4 overs, D McCloskey 34, I Samarasooriya 25, A Walker 6-42, G Heywood 2-30)
Fox Lodge 55 (21.4 overs, I Young 5-10, G Roulston 2-4, I Samarasooriya 2-14)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (23) beat Strabane (2) by 5 wickets
Bleachgreen, 28 May.
Strabane 136 (38.5 overs, R Raorane 41, K Ravichandran 29, E Ahmed 27, C Brolly 2-7, H Zimmermann 2-22, T Koen 2-26)
Ardmore 138-5 (33.5 overs, T Koen 50*, M Chambers 36*, R Gallagher 2-22, Tanvir Hasan 2-22)
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (4) lost to Bonds Glen (21) by 2 wickets
The Rectory, 28 May.
Glendermott 223-9 (40.0 overs, B Mills 68, T Killen 56, K Kincaid 2-16, D Robinson 2-26, K Moore 2-30)
Bonds Glen 224-8 (35.2 overs, H Roberts 48, M Barr 34, S Barr 31, J Anwar 4-30, A Boyd 2-27)
NW 40 over League A
Ardmore (25) beat Brigade (0) by 88 runs
Bleachgreen, 15 May.
Ardmore 160-8 (40.0 overs, T Loen 37, R Gaur 33*, R Macbeth 3-16)
Brigade 72 (21.4 overs, C Brolly 4-9, T Koen 2-20, R Gaur 2-22)
NW 40 over League A
Glendermott (4) lost to Fox Lodge (21) by 10 runs
The Rectory, 15 May.
Fox Lodge 253-8 (40.0 overs, D McCarter 61, L Hayes 53, M Marais 38, B Mills 4-49, A Boyd 2-34)
Glendermott 243-5 (40.0 overs, J Anwar 50, N Maguire 47, S Laird 36, A Walker 2-38)
NW 40 over League A
Bonds Glen (1) lost to St Johnston (24) by 45 runs
Bonds Glen, 15 May.
St Johnston 259-9 (40.0 overs, M Rankin 70, D Macbeth 54, Sabin Babu 37, M Barr 3-48, H Roberts 2-11, K Moore 2-28)
Bonds Glen 214 (38.1 overs, J Haslett 42, S Killen 37, S Kincaid 35, N Cole 4-31, I Macbeth 2-18, D Anthony 2-57)
NW 40 over League A
Bready (24) beat Strabane (1) by 7 wickets
Magheramason, 15 May.
Strabane 108 (38.3 overs, Tanvir Hasan 25, D Scanlon 3-17, G Roulston 2-11, G McFaul 2-19)
Bready 109-3 (23.3 overs, S Macbeth 40*, J Magee 29*, T Harpur 2-32)
NW 40 over League A
St Johnston (0) lost to Bready (25) by 81 runs
The Boathole, 7 May.
Bready 196-9 (40.0 overs, Irosh Samarsooriya 66, I Young 33*, D Barnard 3-39, N Cole 2-29, M Rankin 2-31)
St Johnston 115 (36.1 overs, Khayat Bhavsar 4-25, G Roulston 3-10)
NW 40 over League A
Fox Lodge (23) beat Ardmore (2) by 5 wickets
Ballymagorry, 7 May.
Ardmore 146 (38.5 overs, D Bezant 49, C King 34, A Heywood 3-26, L Kerr 3-35, M Marais 2-16)
Fox Lodge 148-5 (25.2 overs, M Marais 61*, TJ Nicholl 47, H Zimmermann 2-21)
NW 40 over League A
Strabane (24) beat Bonds Glen (1) by 8 wickets
Strabane Park, 7 May.
Bonds Glen 182-6 (40.0 overs, D Cooke 70*, S Killen 38, T Harpur 3-32, E Ahmed 2-28)
Strabane 183-2 (31.3 overs, E Ahmed 77, K Gallagher 65)
NW 40 over League A
Brigade (22) beat Glendermott (3) by 4 wickets
Beechgrove, 7 May.
Glendermott 159-7 (40.0 overs, A Johnson 78*, A Britton 4-26)
Brigade 162-6 (39.2 overs, D Barr 69, A Boyd 2-20, C Ross 2-31)
Group B
PWTNRLBPPts
Newbuildings6500116116
Coleraine640021595
Donemana630032686
Eglinton630031373
Ballyspallen63002868
Burndennett620041454
Killyclooney610051333

Scorecard Burndennett v Newbuildings, 2 July.
Scorecard Coleraine v Eglinton, 2 July.
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Donemana, 2 July.
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Killyclooney, 26 June.
Scorecard Ballyspallen v Coleraine, 25 June.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Eglinton, 25 June.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Donemana, 25 June.
Scorecard Coleraine v Burndennett, 11 June.
Scorecard Donemana v Newbuildings, 11 June.
Scorecard Donemana v Burndennett, 4 June.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Coleraine, 4 June.
Scorecard Eglinton v Ballyspallen, 4 June.
Scorecard Coleraine v Donemana, 28 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v Burndennett, 28 May.
Scorecard Killyclooney v Newbuildings, 28 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Ballyspallen, 15 May.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Coleraine, 15 May.
Scorecard Eglinton v Killyclooney, 15 May.
Scorecard Donemana v Eglinton, 7 May.
Scorecard Burndennett v Killyclooney, 7 May.
Scorecard Newbuildings v Ballyspallen, 7 May.
NW 40 over League B
Burndennett (3) lost to Newbuildings (22) by 3 wickets.
Burndennett, 2 July.
Burndennett 100 all out (27.4 overs; M Mehaffey 37; Ross Hunter 4-19, J Wilson 3-28, J McCorkell 2-8)
Newbuildings 102/7 (20.5 overs; T McKeegan 27*, J Dunn 23; M Piedt 4-22, M Pollock 2-31)
NW 40 over League B
Coleraine (0) lost to Eglinton (25) by 141 runs.
Sandel Lodge, 2 July.
Eglinton 245/4 (40 overs; J Millar 78, M Erlank 72, A Millar 33; R Karunaratne 3-45)
Coleraine 104 (22.5 overs; M Smyth 35; R Wylie 2-6, M Elank 2-15, A Millar 2-20, M Averill 2-32)
NW 40 over League B
Ballyspallen (2) lost to Killyclooney (23) by 6 wickets.
Bridge Park, 26 June.
Ballyspallen 107 all out (28.5 overs; Stu Kennedy 34, D Perera 22; W Finlay 2/3, J Wallace 2/15, G Moan 2/16)
Killyclooney 103/4 (18.1 overs; A Colhoun 39*, M Fernando 28; Ste Kennedy 2/32) (DLS par score 100 in 26 overs.)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (0) lost to Donemana (25) by 102 runs.
Killyclooney, 25 June.
Donemana 322/4 (32 overs; W McClintock 115*, K Dougherty 90, L Dougherty 52, D Mehaffey 49)
Killyclooney 220/9 (32 overs; W Finlay 61, J Nelson 35, M Gordon 26, M Fernando 24; K Dougherty 3/36, L Dougherty 2/63)
NW 40 over League B
Ballyspallen (0) lost to Coleraine (25) by 108 runs.
Bridge Park, 25 June.
Coleraine 324/4 (40 overs; M Smyth 127, R Karunaratne 100, S Campbell 40)
Ballyspallen 216/9 (40 overs; J Thompson 52, Stu Kennedy 43, A Christie 34, D Perera 30; V Chopra 2/29. M Hutchinson 2/30)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (24) beat Eglinton (1) by 8 wickets.
Foyleview Arena, 25 June.
Eglinton 105 all out (26.4 overs; J Millar 21; J Wilson 4/23, Ross Hunter 3/16, T McKeegan 3/29)
Newbuildings 107/2 (18.1 overs; J Thompson 51, M Hanna 25)
NW 40 over League B
Coleraine (25) beat Burndennett (0) by 192 runs.
Sandel Lodge, 11 June.
Coleraine 275-4 (38.0 overs, R Karunaratne 107, M Hutchinson 95, S Campbell 39, M Piedt 2-43)
Burndennett 83 (18.5 overs, E McGettigan 44, R Karunaratne 4-15, G Burns 3-20)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (5) lost to Newbuildings (20) by 1 wicket.
The Holm, 11 June.
Donemana 169 (33.4 overs, RL Dougherty 40, L Dougherty 27, G Mitchell 3-32, J Dunn 3-49, J Thompson 2-13)
Newbuildings 170-9 (29.2 overs, J Thompson 116, L Dougherty 3-2, C Neely 2-35, D Mehaffey 2-46)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (25) beat Burndennett (0) by 71 runs
The Holm, 4 June.
Donemana 244-5 (40.0 overs, W McClintock 77*, J Robinson 71, D Mehaffey 52, M Piedt 2-31, M Pollock 2-63)
Burndennett 173 (28.5 overs, W Piedt 65, A Logue 54*, W McBrine 4-47, G Neely 3-25, L Dougherty 2-19)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (24) beat Ballyspallen (1) by 7 wickets
Eglinton, 4 June.
Ballyspallen 134 (40.0 overs, D Perera 50, R Millar 3-42, R Wylie 2-21)
Eglinton 135-4 (31.4 overs, J Millar 54*, Stu Kennedy 2-27)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (3) lost to Coleraine (22) by 4 wickets
Ballyheather Road, 4 June.
Killyclooney 96 (26.0 overs, W Finlay 38, B Acheson 5-28, J Bell 3-38)
Coleraine 97-6 (24.2 overs, M Hutchinson 49, J Nelson 3-12)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (1) lost to Burndennett (24) by 8 wickets
Eglinton, 28 May.
Eglinton 81 (25.2 overs, M Roulston 4-19, M Piedt 3-11, M Pollock 2-30)
Burndennett 85-2 (13.4 overs, E McGettigan 46, M Averill 2-28)
NW 40 over League B
Coleraine (23) beat Donemana (2) by 5 wickets
Sandel Lodge, 28 May.
Donemana 63 (20.2 overs, S Campbell 3-3, R Karunaratne 2-11, G Burns 2-21)
Coleraine 66-5 (23.0 overs, B Johnston 30*, J McGonigle 2-16, G Neely 2-18)
NW 40 over League B
Killyclooney (1) lost to Newbuildings (24) by 7 wickets
Killyclooney, 28 May.
Killyclooney 220 (36.5 overs, A Colhoun 74, R McMorris 33*, D Lynch 26, R Dougherty 3-36, P Singh 2-17, J Thompson 2-22)
Newbuildings 225-3 (25.0 overs, M Hanna 64, G McKeegan 56, J Thompson 41*)
NW 40 over League B
Burndennett (5) lost to Ballyspallen (20) by 2 runs
Burndennett, 15 May.
Ballyspallen 113 (36.3 overs, D Perera 47, M Roulston 2-11, M Snodgrass 2-22, M Piedt 2-26)
Burndennett 111 (20.1 overs, Ste Kennedy 4-13, D Perera 4-22)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (25) beat Coleraine (0) by 99 runs
Foyleview Arena, 15 May.
Newbuildings 330-5 (40.0 overs, Ryan Hunter 104, R Dougherty 100, J Wilson 58, R Knox 2-80)
Coleraine 231 (35.3 overs, T Chopra 51, M Hutchinson 48, R Karunaratne 35, G Mitchell 6-39, Ross Hunter 2-26)
NW 40 over League B
Eglinton (22) beat Killyclooney (3) by 4 wickets
Eglinton, 15 May.
Killyclooney 202-5 (40.0 overs, D Moan 58, T Dougherty 55*, W Finlay 38, R Millar 2-35, A Millar 2-54)
Eglinton 205-6 (38.4 overs, T Orr 127*, M Averll 42, J Wallace 4-42)
NW 40 over League B
Donemana (24) beat Eglinton (1) by 8 wickets
The Holm, 7 May.
Eglinton 94 (24.0 overs, T Orr 41, W McBrine 6-46, G Neely 2-16)
Donemana 98-2 (10.0 overs, K Dougherty 53)
NW 40 over League B
Burndennett (22) beat Killyclooney (3) by 3 wickets
Burndennett, 7 May.
Killyclooney 209 (37.3 overs, K Hall 47, A Colhoun 47, T Dougherty 37, M Snodgrass 4-30, A McDermott 2-27, C Pollock 2-38)
Burndennett 212-7 (32.5 overs, M Mehaffey 42, M Doherty 40, E McGettigan 33, A Neil 4-25)
NW 40 over League B
Newbuildings (1) lost to Ballyspallen (24) by 48 runs
FoyleView Arena, 7 May.
Ballyspallen 150 (31.4 overs, S McCluskey 54*, J Thompson 5-39, P Allen 2-15, J McCorkell 2-24)
Newbuildings 102 (21.4 overs, J Thompson 35, Jared Wilson 25, D Perera 4-14, Stu Kennedy 2-28, Josh Wilson 2-29)
CricketEurope Ireland Archives logo Irish Cricket History logo CricketEurope Magazine logo