Ireland Women U19s Vs Indonesia Women U19s
1-Innings T20 Match Played At JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom, 19-Jan-2023, T20 U19 World Cup
Ireland Women U19s Win by 49 runs
Toss won by Ireland Women U19s
Umpires S Dambanevana - Virender Sharma
Umpire notes Match referee: Vanessa de Silva
Home Side (neutral)
Player of Match G Dempsey
Comment Group C: Indonesia, Ireland, New Zealand and West Indies
Match 3 of 3
This win ensured Ireland advanced to the Super Sixes.
Ireland Women U19s 1st Innings 156/5 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Bls 4s 6s
R Gough c D Wulandari b N Ariani 27 17 5 0
S Woods* lbw b N Dewi 0 2 0 0
A Squires   b N Dewi 3 7 0 0
G Dempsey c K Kurniartini b N Ariani 50 38 5 0
Z Craig not out   52 45 5 0
A Harrison c G Ulansari b N Ariani 7 7 0 0
J Loughran+ not out   3 5 0 0
F Sargent dnb          
K McCartney dnb          
E McGee dnb          
A Maguire dnb          
extras   (b1 lb1 w11 nb1) 14      
TOTAL   5 wickets for 156      
FOW
1-2(S Woods) 2-18(A Squires) 3-45(R Gough) 4-138(G Dempsey) 5-150(A Harrison)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
N Dewi 4 0 23 2 6 -
L Qiao 3 0 29 0 1 -
N Ariani 4 0 30 3 2 -
N Murtiari 3 0 19 0 - -
D Wulandari 3 0 24 0 1 1
N Suarniasih 3 0 29 0 - -
Indonesia Women U19s 1st Innings 107/8 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Bls 4s 6s
G Ulansari c A Harrison b K McCartney 2 8 0 0
K Kurniartini c J Loughran b G Dempsey 4 5 0 0
N Dewi* not out   34 40 2 0
D Wulandari run out F Sargent/J Loughran   3 8 0 0
T Weo lbw b Z Craig 11 21 0 0
N Ariani   b Z Craig 3 6 0 0
N Murtiari lbw b A Maguire 11 18 1 0
N Indriyani c R Gough b A Harrison 4 8 0 0
N Suarniasih lbw b E McGee 2 4 0 0
I Pratiwi+ not out   3 3 0 0
L Qiao dnb          
extras   (b7 lb4 w18 nb1) 30      
TOTAL   8 wickets for 107      
FOW
1-12(G Ulansari) 2-12(K Kurniartini) 3-19(D Wulandari) 4-42(T Weo) 5-49(N Ariani)
6-86(N Murtiari) 7-98(N Indriyani) 8-103(N Suarniasih)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
G Dempsey 3 2 5 1 3 -
K McCartney 2 0 14 1 4 -
E McGee 4 0 15 1 4 -
F Sargent 4 0 25 0 1 -
Z Craig 2 0 4 2 - -
A Maguire 4 0 25 1 5 -
A Harrison 1 0 8 1 - 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson