Pakistan Vs Netherlands
1-Innings Match Played At Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Hyderbad, 06-Oct-2023, World Cup 2023
Pakistan Win by 81 runs
Toss won by Netherlands
Umpires Adrain Holdstock - Chris Brown - Rod Tucker
Umpire notes Match referee: Jeff Crowe. Res ump: Paul Reiffel
Home Side (neutral)
Player of Match Saud Shakeel
Points Awarded Pakistan 2, Netherlands 0
Pakistan 1st Innings 286/10 All Out (Overs 49)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Fakhar Zaman   c&b L van Beek 12 14 15 3 0
Imam-ul-Haq c A Dutt b P van Meekeren 15 41 19 2 0
Babar Azam* c Saqib Zulifiqar b C Ackerman 5 20 18 0 0
Mohammad Rizwan+   b B de Leede 68 101 75 8 0
Saud Shakeel c Saqib Zulifiqar b A Dutt 68 80 52 9 1
Iftikhar Ahmed c S Edwards b B de Leede 9 16 11 1 0
Mohamma Nawaz run out P van Meekeren/C Ackerman   39 62 43 4 0
Shadab Khan   b B de Leede 32 42 34 2 1
Hasan Ali lbw b B de Leede 0 1 1 0 0
Shaheen Shah Afridi not out   13 22 12 2 0
Haris Rauf st S Edwards b C Ackerman 16 10 14 2 1
extras   (b0 lb0 w8 nb1) 9        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 286        
FOW
1-15(Fakhar Zaman) 2-34(Babar Azam) 3-38(Imam-ul-Haq) 4-158(Saud Shakeel)
5-182(Mohammad Rizwan) 6-188(Iftikhar Ahmed) 7-252(Shadab Khan) 8-252(Hasan Ali)
9-267(Mohamma Nawaz) 10-286(Haris Rauf)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Dutt 10 0 48 1 2 -
L van Beek 6 0 30 1 1 -
C Ackerman 8 1 39 2 - -
P van Meekeren 6 0 40 1 2 -
B de Leede 9 0 62 4 3 -
R van der Merwe 6 0 36 0 - 1
Vikramjit Singh 2 0 16 0 - -
Saqib Zulifiqar 2 0 15 0 - -
Netherlands 1st Innings 205/10 All Out (Overs 41)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Vikramjit Singh c Fakhar Zaman b Shadab Khan 52 97 67 4 1
M O'Dowd c Shaheen Shah Afridi b Hasan Ali 5 24 12 1 0
C Ackerman   b Iftikhar Ahmed 17 24 21 3 0
B de Leede   b Mohamma Nawaz 67 92 68 6 2
Teja Nidamanuru c Fakhar Zaman b Haris Rauf 5 10 9 1 0
S Edwards*+ lbw b Haris Rauf 0 2 2 0 0
Saqib Zulifiqar lbw b Shaheen Shah Afridi 10 24 18 1 0
R van der Merwe run out Babar Azam/Mohammad Rizwan   4 18 7 0 0
L van Beek not out   28 36 28 3 1
A Dutt   b Hasan Ali 1 6 2 0 0
P van Meekeren   b Haris Rauf 7 17 12 1 0
extras   (b0 lb0 w9 nb0) 9        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 205        
FOW
1-28(M O'Dowd) 2-50(C Ackerman) 3-120(Vikramjit Singh) 4-133(Teja Nidamanuru)
5-133(S Edwards) 6-158(Saqib Zulifiqar) 7-164(B de Leede) 8-176(R van der Merwe)
9-184(A Dutt) 10-205(P van Meekeren)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Shaheen Shah Afridi 7 0 37 1 2 -
Hasan Ali 7 1 33 2 4 -
Haris Rauf 9 0 43 3 2 -
Iftikhar Ahmed 3 0 16 1 - -
Mohamma Nawaz 7 0 31 1 - -
Shadab Khan 8 0 45 1 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson