Ardmore Vs North Down
1-Innings Match Played At Bleach Green, 18-May-2024, Bob Kerr Irish Senior Cup
North Down Win by 14 runs
Round 1
Toss won by Ardmore
Umpires Roland Black - G Watson
Scorers D Ward - Andrew Frater
Home Side Ardmore
North Down 1st Innings 185/10 All Out (Overs 48)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
M Aahil   b R Gaur 24 33 28 3 0
A Chore+ c M Chambers b H Zimmermann 79 167 117 6 0
S Saul   b C Brolly 18 45 300 1 1
A Shields c R Brolly b C Brolly 17 34 38 1 1
J Shannon c H Zimmermann b Dharm Singh 0 5 7 0 0
L Hayman c H Zimmermann b Dharm Singh 7 25 17 0 0
S Nelson lbw b R Gaur 6 25 16 0 0
T Crothers c R Brolly b H Zimmermann 2 14 9 0 0
Ryan Haire c S Sabin b R Gaur 11 19 13 1 0
P Davison* not out   12 13 8 1 0
K Mungroo c S Sabin b H Zimmermann 1 6 5 0 0
extras   (b0 lb5 w3 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 185        
FOW
1-38(M Aahil) 2-78(S Saul) 3-102(A Shields) 4-103(J Shannon) 5-122(L Hayman)
6-156(A Chore) 7-156(S Nelson) 8-168(T Crothers) 9-180(Ryan Haire)
10-185(K Mungroo)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Gaur 9 0 42 3 - -
H Zimmermann 9 0 40 3 - -
CJA Roundtree 5 0 22 0 - -
C Brolly 10 4 12 2 - -
Dharm Singh 10 1 42 2 1 -
M Edrees Kharotai 5 0 22 0 1 -
Ardmore 1st Innings 171/10 All Out (Overs 39.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
R Brolly   b K Mungroo 2 11 8 0 0
R Gaur* c A Shields b M Aahil 27 89 45 2 0
H Zimmermann   b K Mungroo 0 2 1 0 0
Dharm Singh   b K Mungroo 13 27 27 2 0
H Melly c A Chore b M Aahil 11 23 23 1 0
CJA Roundtree c M Aahil b L Hayman 87 101 78 8 4
M Chambers+ lbw b P Davison 11 53 411 0 0
S Sabin c S Saul b L Hayman 0 5 6 0 0
C King c A Shields b P Davison 0 2 1 0 0
M Edrees Kharotai c P Davison b L Hayman 6 7 5 0 1
C Brolly not out   0 7 1 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w12 nb1) 14        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 171        
FOW
1-4(R Brolly) 2-5(H Zimmermann) 3-31(Dharm Singh) 4-54(H Melly) 5-87(R Gaur)
6-151(M Chambers) 7-152(S Sabin) 8-153(C King) 9-166(M Edrees Kharotai)
10-171(CJA Roundtree)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
K Mungroo 8 0 28 3 4 -
P Davison 10 1 51 2 6 1
A Shields 7 0 32 0 - -
M Aahil 7 0 32 2 1 -
L Hayman 7.1 0 27 3 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson