CIYMS Vs Waringstown
1-Innings Match Played At Belmont, Belfast, 11-May-2024, Premier League
Waringstown Win by 1 runs
Toss won by CIYMS
Umpires W McCully - G Morrison
Scorers A Matchett - N Matthews
Home Side CIYMS
Points Awarded Waringstown 4, CIYMS 0
Waringstown 1st Innings 249/8 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Dennison c T Koen b C McCullough 23 65 51 3 0
L Nelson c C Dougherty b B Xenxe 9 21 17 2 0
J McCollum c C Dougherty b J Mulder 53 105 74 4 3
M Halliday+   b T Koen 12 15 9 2 0
T Koekemoer   b C McCullough 34 80 62 2 0
G Thompson* c J Matchett b J Mulder 64 83 47 5 4
T Mayes   b B Xenxe 17 36 24 1 0
S Best c M Best b B Xenxe 3 9 8 0 0
James Cameron-Dow not out   5 10 7 0 0
B Snell not out   3 7 6 0 0
J Mitchell dnb            
extras   (b4 lb3 w18 nb1) 26        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 249        
FOW
1-31(L Nelson) 2-74(A Dennison) 3-91(M Halliday) 4-136(J McCollum)
5-162(T Koekemoer) 6-223(T Mayes) 7-240(S Best) 8-240(G Thompson)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Coulter 9 2 42 0 - -
B Xenxe 10 1 53 3 5 1
J Mulder 10 0 42 2 3 -
T Koen 8 0 29 1 2 -
C McCullough 10 0 65 2 3 -
J Matchett 3 0 11 0 - -
CIYMS 1st Innings 248/10 All Out (Overs 49.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
M Burton run out M Halliday   5 19 13 1 0
C Dougherty+ c M Halliday b G Thompson 107 169 115 10 4
J Matchett* c T Koekemoer b G Thompson 27 48 40 1 2
J Beattie c M Halliday b B Snell 1 3 5 0 0
T Koen c James Cameron-Dow b T Koekemoer 63 131 83 2 2
C McCullough c T Mayes b James Cameron-Dow 2 6 5 0 0
J Mulder run out T Koekemoer   15 44 28 0 0
B Xenxe c S Best b T Koekemoer 2 3 3 0 0
A Coulter not out   13 19 6 0 1
M Best   b T Koekemoer 0 6 1 0 0
A Farrell   b T Koekemoer 0 1 1 0 0
extras   (b0 lb4 w8 nb1) 13        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 248        
FOW
1-16(M Burton) 2-72(J Matchett) 3-73(J Beattie) 4-201(C Dougherty)
5-205(C McCullough) 6-226(T Koen) 7-228(B Xenxe) 8-244(J Mulder) 9-248(M Best)
10-248(A Farrell)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
T Mayes 10 1 38 0 4 -
T Koekemoer 9.5 1 47 4 1 -
B Snell 6 0 25 1 - -
J Mitchell 3 0 19 0 1 -
G Thompson 10 0 60 2 - -
S Best 2 0 10 0 - -
James Cameron-Dow 9 0 45 1 2 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson