Waringstown Vs Civil Service North
1-Innings T20 Match Played At The Lawn, Waringstown, 17-May-2024, T20 Cup
Waringstown Win by 5 wkts
Toss won by Civil Service North
Umpires G Morrison - J McCready
Scorers J Matthews - Sarah Keates
Home Side Waringstown
Points Awarded Civil Service North 0, Waringstown 4
Civil Service North 1st Innings 133/8 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Jordan Neill c M Halliday b T Mayes 5 16 10 0 0
R Hunter+   b Bilawal Bhatti 65 76 53 8 1
Harry Dyer c M Halliday b Graham Hume 1 4 2 0 0
P Beverland c Graham Hume b S Best 4 21 15 0 0
S Thompson* c Bilawal Bhatti b S Best 22 22 15 1 1
Adam Leckey c M Halliday b S Best 0 1 2 0 0
J West   b Bilawal Bhatti 5 19 11 0 0
J Kennedy   b Bilawal Bhatti 0 6 4 0 0
AJ Cowden not out   8 10 5 1 0
Finn Lutton not out   1 7 3 0 0
Matthew Foster dnb            
extras   (b0 lb6 w10 nb0) 16        
penalty runs     6        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 133        
FOW
1-20(Jordan Neill) 2-21(Harry Dyer) 3-40(P Beverland) 4-91(S Thompson)
5-91(Adam Leckey) 6-104(R Hunter) 7-108(J Kennedy) 8-109(J West)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Bilawal Bhatti 4 0 26 3 1 -
T Mayes 4 0 11 1 1 -
Graham Hume 3 0 9 1 - -
B Snell 3 0 30 0 2 -
S Best 4 0 18 3 - -
G Thompson 2 0 27 0 1 -
Waringstown 1st Innings 134/5 Closed (Overs 15)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Dennison c J Kennedy b Matthew Foster 28 35 18 4 0
M Topping lbw b J West 45 37 19 6 3
J McCollum not out   32 36 27 4 0
G Thompson* lbw b Harry Dyer 2 5 4 0 0
M Halliday+ c R Hunter b Harry Dyer 20 23 21 1 0
Graham Hume c R Hunter b Harry Dyer 0 1 1 0 0
S Best not out   1 2 1 0 0
T Mayes dnb            
James Cameron-Dow dnb            
B Snell dnb            
Bilawal Bhatti dnb            
extras   (b0 lb0 w5 nb1) 6        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 134        
FOW
1-77(A Dennison) 2-77(M Topping) 3-82(G Thompson) 4-132(M Halliday)
5-132(Graham Hume)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Jordan Neill 3 0 19 0 - -
Matthew Foster 3 0 41 1 1 -
Finn Lutton 2 0 29 0 2 1
J West 4 0 25 1 1 -
Harry Dyer 3 0 20 3 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson