Northern Knights Vs North West Warriors
1-Innings Match Played At Stormont, Belfast, 09-May-2024, List A
Northern Knights Win by 118 runs
Toss won by North West Warriors
Umpires Azam Ali Baig - Gareth Morrison - J McCready
Scorers David Irvine - Murray Power
Umpire notes Match referee: Phil Thompson
Home Side Northern Knights
Player of Match R Pretorius
Points Awarded Northern Knights 5, North West Warriors 0
Northern Knights 1st Innings 244/10 All Out (Overs 48.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
B Callitz   b R Macbeth 3 11 9 0 0
S Topping+   b AR McBrine 29 87 51 4 0
JA McCollum* c ST Doheny b H Zimmerman 33 54 47 4 0
C Carmichael lbw b H Zimmerman 3 8 5 0 0
R Pretorius c SC Getkate b H Zimmerman 81 134 100 0 0
J Hunter c G Roulston b AR McBrine 0 6 3 0 0
H Dyer   b S Macbeth 2 16 20 0 0
T Koen run out K Hilton   32 51 39 3 0
T Mayes c SC Getkate b R Macbeth 10 17 9 1 0
M Humphreys   b S Macbeth 0 3 4 0 0
MT Foster not out   1 25 9 0 0
extras   (b0 lb13 w33 nb4) 50        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 244        
FOW
1-15(B Callitz) 2-81(JA McCollum) 3-95(C Carmichael) 4-106(S Topping)
5-106(J Hunter) 6-117(H Dyer) 7-187(T Koen) 8-214(T Mayes) 9-216(M Humphreys)
10-244(R Pretorius)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Macbeth 10 0 48 2 3 1
T McKeegan 5 0 43 0 7 1
J Wilson 3 0 16 0 3 1
H Zimmerman 6.4 0 40 3 4 1
AR McBrine 10 2 27 2 - -
SC Getkate 5 1 22 0 2 -
S Macbeth 9 1 35 2 1 -
North West Warriors 1st Innings 126/10 All Out (Overs 34)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
ST Doheny c T Koen b R Pretorius 1 2 3 0 0
G Roulston   b R Pretorius 6 25 17 1 0
K Hilton lbw b MT Foster 1 6 7 0 0
AR McBrine* c B Callitz b MT Foster 8 34 22 1 0
S Macbeth   b MT Foster 0 6 7 0 0
SC Getkate not out   66 115 74 5 0
C Melly lbw b M Humphreys 16 43 29 3 0
J Wilson c B Callitz b T Koen 18 34 31 2 0
H Zimmerman   b T Koen 6 16 13 0 0
R Macbeth lbw b T Koen 0 3 2 0 0
T McKeegan run out H Dyer   0 5 0 0 0
extras   (b0 lb2 w1 nb1) 4        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 126        
FOW
1-2(ST Doheny) 2-4(K Hilton) 3-12(G Roulston) 4-13(S Macbeth) 5-21(AR McBrine)
6-61(C Melly) 7-102(J Wilson) 8-120(H Zimmerman) 9-120(R Macbeth)
10-126(T McKeegan)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Pretorius 6 1 14 2 1 1
MT Foster 7 4 12 3 - -
T Mayes 8 0 43 0 - -
M Humphreys 7 0 22 1 - -
T Koen 5 0 27 3 - -
H Dyer 1 0 6 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson