Scorchers Vs Typhoons
1-Innings Match Played At Oak Hill, 09-Jun-2024, Women's Super 50
Scorchers Win by 82 runs
Toss won by Scorchers
Umpires A Seaver - Azam Ali Baig - W Houston
Scorers Andrew J Mooney - R Cruise
Home Side (neutral)
Scorchers 1st Innings 222/8 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
CE Coulter Reilly+ c FA Sargent b G Dempsey 7 34 31 0 0
G Lewis lbw b LK Delany 39 65 45 6 0
C Weber run out O Bartlett   16 35 22 2 0
L Paul* c J McNally b FA Sargent 35 71 54 3 0
S MacMahon   c&b FA Sargent 39 82 67 4 0
E McGee c RK Stokell b FA Sargent 2 6 9 0 0
S Kavanagh   b J McNally 29 44 37 3 0
A Tector run out J Loughran   19 29 26 1 0
JA Maguire not out   4 12 6 0 0
A Maguire not out   7 5 5 1 0
N MacNulty dnb            
extras   (b1 lb8 w14 nb2) 25        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 222        
FOW
1-30(CE Coulter Reilly) 2-69(G Lewis) 3-69(C Weber) 4-145(L Paul) 5-150(E McGee)
6-163(S MacMahon) 7-206(A Tector) 8-213(S Kavanagh)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
G Dempsey 10 1 44 1 2 -
S Thomson 4 0 15 0 2 -
FA Sargent 10 0 48 3 3 -
LK Delany 10 3 25 1 - -
O Bartlett 7 0 39 0 1 1
J McNally 4 0 23 1 3 1
S Forbes 5 0 19 0 - -
Typhoons 1st Innings 140/10 All Out (Overs 36.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
S Forbes run out A Maguire/CE Coulter Reilly   1 3 5 0 0
R Searle lbw b S MacMahon 19 46 27 2 0
J Loughran+   b A Tector 5 20 20 0 0
LK Delany c JA Maguire b A Maguire 55 120 69 4 0
RK Stokell* lbw b S MacMahon 12 35 31 1 0
G Dempsey c A Maguire b JA Maguire 14 21 22 1 0
I McLean st CE Coulter Reilly b A Maguire 12 30 24 1 0
O Bartlett lbw b A Tector 0 5 5 0 0
J McNally   b A Tector 0 1 1 0 0
FA Sargent not out   2 13 5 0 0
S Thomson   b A Maguire 4 10 12 0 0
extras   (b0 lb2 w13 nb1) 16        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 140        
FOW
1-2(S Forbes) 2-18(J Loughran) 3-46(R Searle) 4-80(RK Stokell) 5-105(G Dempsey)
6-130(I McLean) 7-132(O Bartlett) 8-132(J McNally) 9-132(LK Delany)
10-140(S Thomson)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
JA Maguire 8 0 25 1 - -
A Tector 8 0 21 3 7 -
S MacMahon 6 0 34 2 1 -
A Maguire 9.4 0 32 3 1 1
L Paul 5 0 26 0 3 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson