Belfast Vs Donaghcloney Mill
1-Innings Match Played At Banford Green, 12-May-2024, Challenge Cup
Donaghcloney Mill Win by 6 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Belfast
Umpires G Morrison - P Black
Home Side (neutral)
Belfast 1st Innings 155/10 All Out (Overs 33.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Ferhan Saaed   b R Matthews 15 36 27 3 0
Hasan Sabir c A Bingham b R Matthews 29 20 18 4 2
Jaydee Oliver not out   45 114 78 6 1
Usman Ayub   b R Matthews 0 3 3 0 0
Sameer Mohd lbw b L Goodbarn 11 21 19 2 0
M Chaudhary+   b A Bingham 36 42 37 5 2
Krishna Pandey* lbw b A Bingham 0 4 3 0 0
Kishan Karneedi run out Atish Varape   3 8 7 0 0
Dushtanth Bonmana lbw b A Bingham 4 10 7 0 0
Rohit Singh Manhas   b A Bingham 0 3 1 0 0
Vereendra Nagari st Neil Kilpatrick b A Bingham 4 3 3 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w7 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 155        
FOW
1-36(Hasan Sabir) 2-51(Ferhan Saaed) 3-51(Usman Ayub) 4-73(Sameer Mohd)
5-132(M Chaudhary) 6-132(Krishna Pandey) 7-141(Kishan Karneedi)
8-151(Dushtanth Bonmana) 9-151(Rohit Singh Manhas) 10-155(Vereendra Nagari)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Aaron Kennedy 7 2 21 0 3 -
A Bingham 8.5 0 59 5 - -
R Matthews 6 0 33 3 4 -
L Goodbarn 5 1 25 1 - -
Atish Varape 7 2 16 0 - -
Donaghcloney Mill 1st Innings 159/4 Closed (Overs 21.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
C Kennedy   b Kishan Karneedi 30 66 48 4 0
P Derby   b Ferhan Saaed 14 26 20 3 0
Atish Varape not out   78 71 48 16 0
Aaron Kennedy   b Vereendra Nagari 5 22 7 1 0
B Ogle   b Vereendra Nagari 0 2 2 0 0
R Matthews not out   4 7 3 1 0
Mathew Lyttle* dnb            
Neil Kilpatrick+ dnb            
A Bingham dnb            
R McCart dnb            
L Goodbarn dnb            
extras   (b5 lb1 w21 nb1) 28        
TOTAL   4 wickets for 159        
FOW
1-31(P Derby) 2-98(C Kennedy) 3-144(Aaron Kennedy) 4-144(B Ogle)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Usman Ayub 4 0 37 0 4 -
Ferhan Saaed 5 2 15 1 1 -
Krishna Pandey 1 0 9 0 - -
Sameer Mohd 3 0 24 0 - -
Kishan Karneedi 4 0 22 1 2 -
Dushtanth Bonmana 1 0 8 0 1 -
M Chaudhary 1 0 17 0 - 1
Vereendra Nagari 1.1 0 10 2 1 1
Hasan Sabir 1 0 11 0 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson