Armagh Vs Cregagh
1-Innings Match Played At The Mall Armagh, 12-May-2024, Challenge Cup
Cregagh Win by 4 wkts (DLS)
Round 1
Toss won by Cregagh
Umpires T Deegan - D Russell
Scorers M Keenan
Home Side Armagh
Comment Rain affected. Match reduced to 48 overs. Target 129
Armagh 1st Innings 131/10 All Out (Overs 32.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
William Dougan c DT Cooper b A Watt 23 36 21 4 0
S Wilson lbw b RM Boultwood 1 15 12 0 0
Stuart McCall c P Douglas b DT Cooper 7 31 26 0 0
M Hoey*   b DT Cooper 10 28 21 2 0
B Laing lbw b Nikhilesh Ravihrishnan 31 82 58 4 0
B Mackey c Nikhilesh Ravihrishnan b M Shannon 3 10 5 0 0
G McCarter+ run out A Watt   5 3 1 0 0
G Archer   b DT Cooper 0 2 1 0 0
A Woods   b Nikhilesh Ravihrishnan 23 54 41 0 0
M Wilson not out   0 13 8 0 0
J Wilson run out AP Johnston   0 4 1 0 0
extras   (b4 lb4 w20 nb0) 28        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 131        
FOW
1-12(S Wilson) 2-15(William Dougan) 3-38(Stuart McCall) 4-60(M Hoey) 5-65(B Mackey)
6-73(G McCarter) 7-76(G Archer) 8-121(B Laing) 9-131(A Woods) 10-131(J Wilson)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Watt 9 2 26 1 3 -
RM Boultwood 5 0 24 1 4 -
DT Cooper 8 0 26 3 1 -
M Shannon 6 0 38 1 9 -
Nikhilesh Ravihrishnan 3 1 5 2 2 -
A Beattie 1.5 0 4 0 1 -
Cregagh 1st Innings 131/6 Closed (Overs 28.2)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
DT Cooper*   c&b B Laing 20 58 40 4 0
N Kelly+   b A Woods 4 24 15 1 0
P Douglas c M Hoey b A Woods 13 27 19 0 0
AP Johnston   b M Wilson 29 41 32 4 0
Sarthak Kareer c B Mackey b M Wilson 18 39 29 3 0
A Watt c B Mackey b M Wilson 14 22 20 2 0
Nikhilesh Ravihrishnan not out   2 20 12 0 0
RM Boultwood not out   6 2 3 0 1
A Beattie dnb            
Mrutyunjay Rout dnb            
M Shannon dnb            
extras   (b0 lb1 w24 nb0) 25        
TOTAL   6 wickets for 131        
FOW
1-19(N Kelly) 2-57(P Douglas) 3-63(DT Cooper) 4-106(N Kelly) 5-113(Sarthak Kareer)
6-123(A Watt)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
B Mackey 3 0 15 0 9 -
A Woods 7 1 46 2 5 -
B Laing 6 1 22 1 3 -
M Wilson 7 1 25 3 1 -
M Hoey 3 0 11 0 - -
J Wilson 2.2 0 11 0 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson