North Down Vs CIYMS
1-Innings T20 Match Played At The Green Comber, 12-May-2024, Premier League
CIYMS Win by 8 runs
Toss won by North Down
Umpires S Burrowes - A Neill
Scorers A Matchett
Home Side North Down
Points Awarded CIYMS 4, North Down 0
CIYMS 1st Innings 137/9 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
M Burton c L Hayman b P Davison 11 12 13 2 0
C Dougherty+ c P Davison b L Hayman 45 70 45 5 0
J Matchett*   b P Davison 8 11 5 2 0
T Koen c L Hayman b A Shields 3 10 7 0 0
C McCullough st A Chore b S Nelson 14 12 11 0 1
B Xenxe c P Davison b L Hayman 15 17 13 2 0
A Coulter run out J McClure-Dalzell   21 23 15 1 1
J Mulder c A Chore b P Davison 16 10 8 1 1
Adam Heasley run out K Mungroo   1 7 3 0 0
M Best not out   0 1 1 0 0
J Beattie dnb            
extras   (b0 lb0 w2 nb1) 3        
TOTAL   9 wickets for 137        
FOW
1-15(M Burton) 2-25(J Matchett) 3-33(T Koen) 4-60(C McCullough) 5-92(B Xenxe)
6-103(C Dougherty) 7-128(J Mulder) 8-137(A Coulter) 9-137(Adam Heasley)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
L Hayman 4 0 22 2 - -
K Mungroo 4 1 19 0 - -
P Davison 4 0 39 3 1 1
A Shields 4 0 19 1 1 -
S Nelson 2 0 24 1 - -
Ryan Haire 2 0 14 0 - -
North Down 1st Innings 129/7 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Shields c J Mulder b B Xenxe 6 5 7 1 0
A Chore+ not out   83 97 58 6 3
J Shannon   b A Coulter 2 7 7 0 0
S Saul lbw b B Xenxe 0 3 3 0 0
L Hayman c J Beattie b C McCullough 21 45 23 1 1
Ryan Haire run out B Xenxe   4 8 6 0 0
S Nelson st C Dougherty b J Mulder 3 10 9 0 0
K Mungroo c J Mulder b T Koen 1 6 5 0 0
P Davison* not out   3 8 2 0 0
J McClure-Dalzell dnb            
T Crothers dnb            
extras   (b0 lb1 w5 nb0) 6        
TOTAL   7 wickets for 129        
FOW
1-9(A Shields) 2-16(J Shannon) 3-17(S Saul) 4-80(L Hayman) 5-92(Ryan Haire)
6-102(S Nelson) 7-106(K Mungroo)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Coulter 4 0 23 1 1 -
B Xenxe 4 0 26 2 - -
T Koen 4 0 23 1 2 -
J Mulder 4 0 23 1 1 -
C McCullough 3 0 21 1 - -
J Matchett 1 0 12 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson