The fixtures for the first month of the NW season have been released, with T20 games the order of the day, as the 15 senior sides are split across four groups.

Brigade are in Group A along with Killyclooney and Strabane, playing both on the opening weekend.

In Group B's opening games Coleraine will be keen to build on a solid 2020 season as they head to Bonds Glen on the opening day, while Eglinton entertain Fox Lodge.

Group C looks the toughest one to call on paper with four very competitive sides. First up at the Rectory, Glendermott host Bready, while Newbuildings v ersusBurndennett will be another hard fought encounter.

NW Senior Cup holders Donemana will be favourites to win Group D, and they start with a home match against St Johnston, if the Donegal side get the green light from the Southern government. Ballyspallen take on Ardmore in the other group game.

All matches are due to start at 2pm, and will be played in coloured clothing with a white ball.

BEST WESTERN WHITE HORSE INN T20 FIXTURES

Group A

  • Sat 8th May Brigade v Killyclooney
  • Sun 9th May Strabane v Brigade
  • Sat 15th May Killyclooney v Strabane
  • Sun 16th May Brigade v Killyclooney
  • Sat 22nd May Brigade v Strabane
  • Sun 23rd May Strabane v Killyclooney
  • Sat 29th May Killyclooney v Brigade
  • Sun 30th May Brigade v Strabane
  • Sat 5th June Strabane v Killyclooney

Group B

  • Sat 8th May Eglinton v Fox Lodge; Bonds Glen v Coleraine
  • Sat 15th May Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen; Coleraine v Eglinton
  • Sat 22nd May Bonds Glen v Eglinton; Coleraine v Fox Lodge
  • Sat 29th May Fox Lodge v Eglinton; Coleraine v Bonds Glen
  • Sat 5th June Bonds Glen v Fox Lodge; Eglinton v Coleraine
  • Sun 6th June Eglinton v Bonds Glen; Fox Lodge v Coleraine

Group C

  • Sat 8th May Glendermott v Bready; Newbuildings v Burndennett
  • Sat 15th May Burndennett v Glendermott; Bready v Newbuildings
  • Sat 22nd May Newbuildings v Glendermott; Burndennett v Bready
  • Sat 29th May Bready v Glendermott; Burndennett v Newbuildings
  • Sat 5th June Glendermott v Burndennett ;Newbuildings v Bready
  • Sun 6th June Glendermott v Newbuildings; Bready v Burndennett

Group D

  • Sat 8th May Donemana v St Johnston; Ballyspallen v Ardmore
  • Sat 15th May Ardmore v St Johnston; Donemana v Ballyspallen
  • Sat 22nd May Ardmore v Donemana; Ballyspallen v St Johnston
  • Sat 29th May St Johnston v Donemana; Ardmore v Ballyspallen
  • Sat 5th June St Johnston v Ardmore ;Ballyspallen v Donemana
  • Sun 6th June Donemana v Ardmore; St Johnston v Ballyspallen