It was a good weekend for Sion Mills who won twice to make it six wins out of six and ensure a home berth in the T20 semi-finals.

Rian McKelvey scored 106 and 41 in their wins over Killyclooney and Bonds Glen, with 50s too for Simon Galloway and Andy Lucas, plus wickets in both for Barry Scott.

Eglinton won twice with Karl O'Doherty making 52 not out as they beat Glendermott, while Dylan McElhatton (94*) and Robbie Millar (77) shared an opening stand of 159 in their convincing win against Brigade - four wickets for Richard 'Fish' Wylie, including a hat-trick.

Bready II's also did a weekend double as they beat Ardmore and The Nedd, with half centuries for Mervyn Magee and Marc Fleming.

Kyle Morrow's 89 not out and two wickets had helped The Nedd to a 14-run win against Brigade on Saturday despite the best efforts of Mark Simpson, who made 64.

Donemana II's were back-to-back winners with victories against Fox Lodge and Glendermott. Chris Neely took four wickets, Junior McBrine was his usual consistent self with a brace both days, while Joe Robinson and Jamie Huey were their main batters.

Maghera won again thanks to a 148-run partnership between Matthew Caulfield  (79*) and Aaron Stewart (71*), while Mark Fleming took five wickets in their win over Bonds Glen, while Letterkenny beat Ballyspallen by 40 runs.

Newbuildings II's won twice, with half centuries from Graeme Sweeney and Jordan McCorkell, plus four wickets for Pushpender Singh the highlights.

Bready III's won twice with runs for Steven Allen, Colin Mitchell, Jamie McCombe and Andrew Fleming, while Alana Dalzell claimed three wickets in the win over Drummond - Jason Scott making an unbeaten 39 for the Limavady side.

Peter Wallace made a half century as Coleraine won at North Fermanagh, while Paul and George Brolly shared a century stand , and took two wickets each as Ardmore III won at Bready, despite a hard-hit 47 from Chuck Crumley.

St Johnston II's beat Killyclooney, while in the closest game of the weekend Fox Lodge III's edged out their Donemana counterparts by two runs with Jordan Austin and Adam Britton each making 37.

SCORES

At Bonds Glen, Sion Mills beat Bonds Glen II by 5 wickets
Bonds Glen 135 (19.4 overs; J Long 58; B Scott 3-23, B O'Neill 2-19, A Lucas 2-26)
Sion Mills 136/5 (16 overs; A Lucas 51, R McKelvey 41; B Scott 24*; R Cleminson 2-23)

At Killyclooney, Sion Mills beat Killyclooney II by 120 runs
Sion Mills 201/2 (20 overs; R McKelvey 106*, S Galloway 51; D McDonald 2-42)
Killyclooney 81 (16.1 overs; B Scott 3-7, R McKelvey 3-19, S Magee 2-7)

Eglinton II beat Glendermott II by 8 wickets
Glendermott 116/7 (20 overs; D Lynch 32, J Montgomery 25, I Cooke 23; D McDaid 3-14, R McFarland 2-20)
Eglinton 117/2 (15.2 overs; K O'Doherty 52*, G Lamrock 20*)

At Eglinton, Eglinton II beat Brigade II by 151 runs
Eglinton 192/1 (20 overs; D McElhatton 94*, R Millar 77)
Brigade 41 (13.5 overs; R Wylie 4-13 inc hat-trick, R McFarland 2-6)

At The Bleachgreen, Bready II beat Ardmore II by 10 wickets
Ardmore 90/8 (20 overs; S Gormley 30; J McKillop 3-8, D McCloskey 2-13)
Bready 85/0 (9 overs; M Magee 50*, J Magee 41*)

At The Nedd, Bready II beat The Nedd by 7 wickets
The Nedd 127/6 (20 overs; G Martin 40, K Hamilton 21; L Kelly 2-15)
Bready 129/3 (16 overs; M Fleming 58, J McKillop 31*, G Roulston 21)

The Nedd beat Brigade II by 14 runs
The Nedd 169/3 (20 overs; K Morrow 89*, D McCann 30)
Brigade 155/5 (20 overs; M Simpson 64, L Williamson 28; K Morrow 2-20)

At Ballymagorry, Donemana II beat Fox Lodge II by 8 wickets
Fox Lodge 81 (18.1 overs; J Heywood 20; C Neely 4-12, Jun McBrine 2-7, M Moore 2-9)
Donemana 82/2 (14.1 overs; J Robinson 36*, L Boyd 23*)

Donemana II beat Glendermott II by 7 wickets
Glendermott II 110/5 (20 overs; D Lynch 28; Jun McBrine 2-10, D McGerrigle 2-15)
Donemana II 115/3 (16.1 overs; J Huey 43*, L Dougherty 27*; T McDermott 2-24)

At Maghera, Maghera beat Bonds Glen II by 71 runs
Maghera 163/1 (20 overs; M Caulfield 79, A Stewart 71*)
Bonds Glen 92/8 (20 overs; W Moore 23*, M Semple 5-10)

Letterkenny beat Ballyspallen II by 40 runs
Letterkenny 139/7 (20 overs; R Velagapudi 32, F Gunalan 25*, R Machingal 20; G Thompson 2-26, D Corscadden 2-33)
Ballyspallen 99/7 (20 overs; A Spratt 26; Ayush Mishra 2-7, Sumit Khungar 2-15)

At Drummond, Newbuildings II beat Drummond by 7 wickets
Drummond 106/8 (20 overs; G Crown 47; Pushpender Singh 4-15)
Newbuildings 107/3 (15.4 overs; G Sweeney 62, K McKeegan 25; M Lynch 2-28)

Bready III beat Drummond by 82 runs
Bready 168/2 (20 overs; S Allen 75, C Mitchell 44*)
Drummond 88/8 (20 overs; J Scott 39*; A Dalzell 3-27, A Mullen 2-17)

At Coleraine, Bready III beat Coleraine II by 65 runs
Bready 155/3 (20 overs; J McCombe 45, A Fleming 40*, P Robinson 24; C Block 2-34)
Coleraine 90/6 (20 overs; S Harper 36; A Mullen 2-12)

At Magheramason, Ardmore III beat Bready IV by 28 runs
Ardmore 140/5 (20 overs; P Brolly 57, G Brolly 42)
Bready 112/8 (20 overs, B Crumley 47; G Brolly 2-10, P Brolly 2-20)

At Kesh, Coleraine II beat North Fermanagh by 52 runs
Coleraine 158/6 (20 overs; P Wallace 51, T Graham 35, A Block 23; T Beacom 2-49)
North Fermanagh 106 (18.5 overs; D Mills 23, G Fitzpatrick 20; D Khan 2-15, A Block 2-17)

St Johnston II beat Killyclooney II by 63 runs
St Johnston 164/5 (20 overs; S Mariappan 36, D Reddy 31, S Babu 30, G Babu 30*; M Gordon 2-24, D McDonald 2-37)
Killyclooney 101/7 (20 overs; J Nelson 28*, A Neill 25; S Mariappan 3-6)

Newbuildings II beat Burndennett II by 7 wickets
Burndennett 86 (18.1 overs; A McNamee 24; G Sweeney 4-14)
Newbuildings 90/2 (10.1 overs; J McCorkell 57*, G Sweeney 28*)

Fox Lodge III beat Donemana III by 2 runs
Fox Lodge 139/4 (20 overs; J Austin 37, J McIntyre 27*, J Faulkner 25; L Boyd 2-10)
Donemana 137/4 (20 overs; A Britton 37, L Boyd 28*, P Britton 23)