Killyclooney Vs Clontarf
1-Innings Match Played At Killyclooney, 18-May-2024, Bob Kerr Irish Senior Cup
Clontarf Win by 10 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Clontarf
Home Side Killyclooney
Killyclooney 1st Innings 171/10 All Out (Overs 31.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Kenzie Hall   b P Ryan 45 102 67 2 4
W Finlay c R Dalal b C McDonnell 11 29 15 2 0
AR Neill   b D Delany 0 2 1 0 0
T Dougherty* lbw b C McDonnell 11 29 22 1 1
M Gordon c M Thompson b D Delany 61 79 49 5 6
A Colhoun lbw b David Vincent 5 10 11 1 0
M Campbell   b David Vincent 0 6 1 0 0
C Campbell+ c P Ryan b David Vincent 0 8 4 0 0
J Connor   b David Vincent 0 16 11 0 0
JA Wallace not out   10 11 4 1 1
J McDermott c E Delany b D Delany 7 8 4 0 1
extras   (b0 lb4 w15 nb2) 21        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 171        
FOW
1-18(W Finlay) 2-19(AR Neill) 3-58(T Dougherty) 4-111(Kenzie Hall) 5-129(A Colhoun)
6-129(M Campbell) 7-142(C Campbell) 8-154(M Gordon) 9-154(J Connor)
10-171(J McDermott)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
D Delany 8.1 1 52 3 5 2
R Wilson 6 1 38 0 4 -
C McDonnell 6 2 25 2 1 -
P Ryan 4 0 16 1 - -
David Vincent 7 3 36 4 - -
Clontarf 1st Innings 176/0 Closed (Overs 19.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
David Vincent not out   73 80 69 10 2
E Delany* not out   76 80 50 11 3
C McDonnell dnb            
A Poynter+ dnb            
D Delany dnb            
P Ryan dnb            
Y Balasubramanium dnb            
R Dalal dnb            
S Dutt dnb            
M Thompson dnb            
R Wilson dnb            
extras   (b8 lb0 w18 nb1) 27        
TOTAL   0 wickets for 176        
FOW
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
JA Wallace 3 0 34 0 5 -
M Campbell 7 1 25 0 1 -
M Gordon 2 0 20 0 7 -
Kenzie Hall 3 0 27 0 - -
T Dougherty 4 0 45 0 - -
J McDermott .4 0 17 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson