Pembroke Vs Coleraine
1-Innings Match Played At Sydney Parade, 18-May-2024, Bob Kerr Irish Senior Cup
Pembroke Win by 284 runs
Round 1
Toss won by Pembroke
Umpires T Wijesundera
Scorers M Moore - J Elder
Home Side (neutral)
Pembroke 1st Innings 394/7 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
T Tector   b JR Bell 124 142 100 13 3
J Garth   b Stephen Hutchinson 14 27 24 3 0
Diarmaid Tucker c MD Poskitt b G Burns 0 5 4 0 0
N Stapleton* c C Averill b Matthew Smyth 144 135 122 9 8
J Tector c Matthew Smyth b L Ritchie 28 32 18 4 0
GA Hoey c RA Knox b L Ritchie 35 24 16 0 4
D Hogan+   b S Campbell 31 21 14 2 2
J Prendergast not out   1 6 2 0 0
P Lawson not out   4 1 1 1 0
B McDonough dnb            
O Riley dnb            
extras   (b4 lb0 w8 nb1) 13        
TOTAL   7 wickets for 394        
FOW
1-38(J Garth) 2-40(Diarmaid Tucker) 3-224(T Tector) 4-315(N Stapleton)
5-325(J Tector) 6-380(GA Hoey) 7-390(D Hogan)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Stephen Hutchinson 6 0 36 1 3 -
G Burns 8 1 41 1 - -
L Ritchie 9 0 56 2 - -
C Averill 9 0 55 0 - -
S Campbell 8 0 79 1 - -
JR Bell 4 0 57 1 - 1
M Hutchinson 3 0 26 0 - -
Matthew Smyth 3 0 40 1 1 -
Coleraine 1st Innings 110/10 All Out (Overs 25)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
MD Poskitt+ run out GA Hoey/O Riley   9 16 10 2 0
C Averill c B McDonough b O Riley 16 34 22 2 0
S Campbell c J Garth b GA Hoey 36 65 51 4 1
Matthew Smyth* c J Tector b P Lawson 5 26 15 0 0
M Hutchinson c B McDonough b P Lawson 10 19 16 2 0
RA Knox c T Tector b P Lawson 7 16 9 9 1
Stephen Hutchinson lbw b P Lawson 4 4 7 1 0
L Ritchie c B McDonough b GA Hoey 9 7 7 0 1
JR Bell lbw b GA Hoey 0 6 3 0 0
G Burns not out   1 9 3 0 0
Adam JH Bell run out T Tector   1 6 7 0 0
extras   (b2 lb4 w6 nb0) 12        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 110        
FOW
1-21(MD Poskitt) 2-38(C Averill) 3-62(Matthew Smyth) 4-84(M Hutchinson)
5-84(S Campbell) 6-90(Stephen Hutchinson) 7-105(L Ritchie) 8-106(RA Knox)
9-106(JR Bell) 10-110(Adam JH Bell)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
N Stapleton 4 1 17 0 1 -
O Riley 5 1 24 1 2 -
P Lawson 9 0 34 4 3 -
B McDonough 3 0 12 0 - -
GA Hoey 4 1 17 3 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson