Merrion Vs Donemana
1-Innings Match Played At Anglesea Road, 18-May-2024, Bob Kerr Irish Senior Cup
Merrion Win by 10 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Donemana
Umpires A Seaver - Prashant Tiwari
Home Side Merrion
Donemana 1st Innings 190/10 All Out (Overs 40.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
DR Doughtery+ c S Doheny b M Sorenson 1 14 4 0 0
R Buddhika c M Lewis b M Devaraj 21 56 39 4 0
R Curry* c M Lewis b M Devaraj 78 128 80 13 0
Andrew McBrine c ? b M Devaraj 0 9 4 0 0
WT McClintock c M O'Reilly b M Devaraj 1 14 17 0 0
GS McClintock   b T Stanton 25 49 37 2 1
LD Dougherty c T Stanton b S Harbinson 23 38 30 1 2
MT Moore c ? b M Devaraj 5 15 14 1 0
W McBrine c M O'Reilly b M Sorenson 8 15 13 1 0
AP Britton c M Lewis b S Harbinson 1 12 7 0 0
SDK Huey not out   0 7 1 0 0
extras   (b4 lb8 w13 nb2) 27        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 190        
FOW
1-4(DR Doughtery) 2-80(R Buddhika) 3-82(Andrew McBrine) 4-90(WT McClintock)
5-147(GS McClintock) 6-153(R Curry) 7-177(MT Moore) 8-186(LD Dougherty)
9-190(W McBrine) 10-190(AP Britton)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
M O'Reilly 6 0 32 0 1 2
M Sorenson 4 0 22 2 6 -
S Harbinson 7.4 0 25 2 - -
M Devaraj 10 3 35 5 - -
T Stanton 10 1 36 1 1 -
H Kennedy 2 0 25 0 1 -
Swapnil Modgill 1 0 3 0 - -
Merrion 1st Innings 191/0 Closed (Overs 27.2)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Swapnil Modgill not out   72 101 85 7 1
S Doheny not out   106 101 81 14 2
H Kennedy dnb            
M Lewis+ dnb            
M Sorenson dnb            
S Harbinson* dnb            
J Anderson dnb            
M O'Reilly dnb            
F Marais dnb            
T Stanton dnb            
M Devaraj dnb            
extras   (b0 lb4 w7 nb2) 13        
TOTAL   0 wickets for 191        
FOW
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
GS McClintock 4 0 19 0 1 -
W McBrine 4 0 35 0 - -
Andrew McBrine 7 0 21 0 - -
LD Dougherty 2 0 24 0 1 -
R Buddhika 6 0 29 0 - -
SDK Huey 3.2 0 42 0 - 1
AP Britton 1 0 17 0 - 1
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson