Carrickfergus Vs Woodvale
1-Innings Match Played At Middle Road Carrick, 11-May-2024, Premier League
Woodvale Win by 84 runs
Toss won by Carrickfergus
Umpires S Burrowes - D Hamilton
Scorers L Dunlop - C Morrison
Home Side Carrickfergus
Points Awarded Woodvale 4, Carrickfergus 0
Woodvale 1st Innings 219/10 All Out (Overs 49.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Harry Warke* c A Armstrong b R Hood 15 43 33 2 0
A Adey c C van der Walt b Prince Sharma 35 63 511 5 0
L Kaestner   b Prince Sharma 16 57 29 2 0
R Pretorius lbw b C van der Walt 70 120 76 7 1
R Restieaux   b A Armstrong 1 11 8 0 0
James Rose c R Hood b A Armstrong 4 7 11 0 0
C Robinson c A Shetty b Prince Sharma 5 5 9 0 0
S Bunting c J Egan b R Haasbroek 26 34 40 3 0
P Robinson st M Gilmour b C van der Walt 18 37 24 0 1
J Gibson+ st M Gilmour b A Armstrong 15 12 14 1 1
M Peak not out   0 2 0 0 0
extras   (b1 lb1 w12 nb0) 14        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 219        
FOW
1-42(Harry Warke) 2-55(A Adey) 3-87(L Kaestner) 4-94(R Restieaux) 5-98(James Rose)
6-103(C Robinson) 7-147(S Bunting) 8-196(R Pretorius) 9-219(J Gibson)
10-219(P Robinson)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
A Shetty 6 0 25 0 1 -
R Hood 9 2 43 1 1 -
Prince Sharma 10 3 31 3 3 -
R Haasbroek 10 0 39 1 3 -
A Armstrong 6 0 27 3 - -
C van der Walt 8.1 0 52 2 - -
Carrickfergus 1st Innings 135/10 All Out (Overs 32.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
J Egan c C Robinson b R Pretorius 2 11 8 0 0
I Parkhill lbw b L Kaestner 20 53 35 3 0
S Gordon run out L Kaestner   44 107 65 1 1
R Haasbroek   b R Restieaux 11 15 10 0 1
C van der Walt* lbw b L Kaestner 3 16 7 0 0
M Gilmour+ lbw b R Restieaux 2 5 6 0 0
A Shetty   b R Restieaux 1 7 7 0 0
R Hood   b L Kaestner 7 34 32 0 0
Prince Sharma not out   14 28 24 2 0
A Armstrong   b L Kaestner 0 1 1 0 0
R Armstrong run out R Restieaux   4 12 4 0 0
extras   (b0 lb4 w19 nb4) 27        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 135        
FOW
1-14(J Egan) 2-41(I Parkhill) 3-65(R Haasbroek) 4-77(C van der Walt)
5-80(M Gilmour) 6-86(A Shetty) 7-105(S Gordon) 8-121(R Hood) 9-121(A Armstrong)
10-135(R Armstrong)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Pretorius 6.5 0 18 1 1 -
R Restieaux 10 0 44 3 2 4
A Adey 3 0 22 0 3 -
L Kaestner 10 0 40 4 6 -
C Robinson 3 0 7 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson