Cliftonville Academy Vs Muckamore
1-Innings Match Played At Castle Grounds, 11-May-2024, Premier League
Muckamore Win by 7 wkts
Toss won by Cliftonville Academy
Umpires J McCready - D Russell
Scorers J Quinn - S Wilson
Home Side Cliftonville Academy
Points Awarded Cliftonville Academy 0, Muckamore 4
Cliftonville Academy 1st Innings 142/10 All Out (Overs 48)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
F Collins c J Magowan b S Magee 4 16 11 0 0
J Terrett   b S Magee 2 27 13 0 0
K Hilton+ c S Henderson b Raj Biswa 28 51 28 2 2
J Wilson c B Calitz b S Magee 5 21 17 0 0
Abhishek Raut c S Magee b Sathish Suresh 18 24 25 1 1
Varun Chopra c B Calitz b Raj Biswa 17 32 16 2 1
D Reid run out K Vardan   3 12 10 0 0
M McCord* c K Vardan b J van der Merwe 20 95 84 0 0
A Kelso c J van der Merwe b Sathish Suresh 29 76 77 2 0
A Forbes not out   0 7 3 0 0
B Kane run out S Magee   3 4 4 0 0
extras   (b0 lb0 w13 nb0) 13        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 142        
FOW
1-8(F Collins) 2-15(J Terrett) 3-39(J Wilson) 4-67(K Hilton) 5-71(Abhishek Raut)
6-76(D Reid) 7-92(Varun Chopra) 8-139(A Kelso) 9-139(M McCord) 10-142(B Kane)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
N Gill 5 0 24 0 3 -
S Magee 6 2 24 3 3 -
Sathish Suresh 10 2 32 2 2 -
Raj Biswa 10 2 25 2 1 -
C Moorhead 10 5 14 0 - -
S Henderson 4 1 10 0 - -
J van der Merwe 3 0 13 1 - -
Muckamore 1st Innings 143/3 Closed (Overs 29.5)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Raj Biswa c D Reid b A Forbes 7 26 20 1 0
K Vardan c J Wilson b A Forbes 10 15 9 2 0
B Calitz+   b A Forbes 7 19 10 1 0
J van der Merwe not out   60 93 78 6 1
J Magowan not out   38 85 68 1 2
N Gill* dnb            
C Moorhead dnb            
Pavan Karthik dnb            
S Henderson dnb            
Sathish Suresh dnb            
S Magee dnb            
extras   (b1 lb6 w8 nb6) 21        
TOTAL   3 wickets for 143        
FOW
1-19(K Vardan) 2-32(Raj Biswa) 3-39(B Calitz)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
M McCord 4 0 30 0 2 3
A Forbes 7 4 18 3 3 1
J Wilson 7 0 31 0 - 2
B Kane 4 0 21 0 3 -
Abhishek Raut 4 1 17 0 - -
Varun Chopra 3.5 0 19 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson