Civil Service North Vs Lisburn
1-Innings Match Played At Stormont, 11-May-2024, Premier League
Lisburn Win by 158 runs
Toss won by Lisburn
Umpires J Matthews - A Neill
Scorers S Gallagher - Sarah Keates
Home Side Civil Service North
Points Awarded Lisburn 4, Civil Service North 0
Lisburn 1st Innings 238/8 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Faiz Fazal not out   138 205 146 11 4
D Miller+   b Matthew Foster 8 35 31 0 0
NG Jones c R Hunter b Adam Leckey 59 98 76 7 0
N Whitworth* lbw b Adam Leckey 0 1 1 0 0
J Hunter st R Hunter b J West 5 11 11 1 0
A Berry c Finn Lutton b Jordan Neill 10 26 20 1 0
M McComish lbw b Jordan Neill 3 11 9 0 0
Josh Manley st R Hunter b Jordan Neill 1 8 4 0 0
R Macbeth c AJ Cowden b Jordan Neill 1 2 2 0 0
A Kennedy not out   2 10 3 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w7 nb3) 11        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 238        
FOW
1-20(D Miller) 2-139(NG Jones) 3-139(N Whitworth) 4-148(J Hunter) 5-179(A Berry)
6-195(M McComish) 7-210(Josh Manley) 8-212(R Macbeth)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Matthew Foster 10 1 58 1 2 -
Finn Lutton 9 0 45 0 2 2
Jordan Neill 10 1 44 4 2 -
Adam Leckey 10 1 39 2 - -
J West 10 0 40 1 1 -
Harry Dyer 1 0 11 0 - -
Civil Service North 1st Innings 80/10 All Out (Overs 21.4)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Jordan Neill c C Atkinson b R Macbeth 0 2 4 0 0
R Hunter+   b Josh Manley 9 16 14 0 0
SEB Yeates c N Whitworth b R Macbeth 9 54 22 0 0
P Beverland c D Miller b Josh Manley 4 11 6 0 0
S Thompson* lbw b R Macbeth 1 5 5 0 0
Adam Leckey c D Miller b R Macbeth 0 2 2 0 0
Harry Dyer not out   29 80 44 5 0
J West c Faiz Fazal b A Kennedy 7 39 23 1 0
AJ Cowden lbw b N Whitworth 0 4 4 0 0
Finn Lutton   b N Whitworth 0 1 1 0 0
Matthew Foster c N Whitworth b C Atkinson 3 14 6 0 0
extras   (b0 lb1 w16 nb1) 18        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 80        
FOW
1-0(Jordan Neill) 2-11(R Hunter) 3-16(P Beverland) 4-17(S Thompson)
5-17(Adam Leckey) 6-41(SEB Yeates) 7-60(J West) 8-61(AJ Cowden) 9-61(Finn Lutton)
10-80(Matthew Foster)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Macbeth 6 2 24 4 4 -
Josh Manley 6 1 21 2 2 1
N Whitworth 5 1 15 2 1 -
A Kennedy 4 0 17 1 - -
C Atkinson .4 0 2 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson