Lurgan Vs Drumaness Superkings
1-Innings Match Played At Pollock Park, Lurgan, 11-May-2024, Challenge Cup
Lurgan Win by 9 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Drumaness Superkings
Umpires B Alexander - C McClean
Home Side Lurgan
Drumaness Superkings 1st Innings 199/8 Closed (Overs 50)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
J Cunningham lbw b J Guy 12 30 33 0 0
Rahul Rodney+   b J Guy 1 23 16 0 0
Jaiswal Jagdishnarayan lbw b J Guy 8 17 11 2 0
Shyam Ramanoorthy lbw b Darwish Nazari 34 79 67 3 0
N Gelston* c S Wilson b J Guy 69 129 93 4 1
Amit Pattnaik c J Maxwell b P Maxwell 28 41 36 1 1
N Walsh   b J Guy 5 4 5 1 0
D Oldroyd c J Maxwell b J Guy 1 2 3 1 1
G Walsh not out   16 29 26 0 0
Vishal Sharma not out   9 14 11 1 0
Abid Muhammad dnb            
extras   (b0 lb7 w8 nb1) 16        
TOTAL   8 wickets for 199        
FOW
1-14(Rahul Rodney) 2-16(J Cunningham) 3-25(Jaiswal Jagdishnarayan)
4-92(Shyam Ramanoorthy) 5-152(Amit Pattnaik) 6-157(N Walsh) 7-159(D Oldroyd)
8-180(N Gelston)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
J Guy 10 2 28 6 2 -
Syed Ali 8 1 35 0 2 -
R Els 9 0 35 0 1 1
P Stafford 8 1 31 0 2 -
Darwish Nazari 7 0 33 1 1 -
P Maxwell 8 0 30 1 - -
Lurgan 1st Innings 203/1 Closed (Overs 40.3)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
J Harrison lbw b N Gelston 30 58 55 2 0
Johnny Hunter not out   100 151 129 4 3
R Els not out   60 92 63 0 0
J Maxwell* dnb            
S Chambers dnb            
P Maxwell dnb            
J Guy dnb            
Syed Ali dnb            
S Wilson+ dnb            
Darwish Nazari dnb            
P Stafford dnb            
extras   (b0 lb1 w8 nb4) 13        
TOTAL   1 wickets for 203        
FOW
1-56(J Harrison)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Abid Muhammad 8 3 16 0 - -
D Oldroyd 8 0 43 0 4 -
J Cunningham 2 0 14 0 - 3
Vishal Sharma 4.3 0 32 0 - -
N Gelston 4 0 15 1 - -
N Walsh 4 0 17 0 - -
Jaiswal Jagdishnarayan 3 0 24 0 2 -
Rahul Rodney 4 0 24 0 2 -
G Walsh 3 0 17 0 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson