Lisburn Vs North Down
1-Innings T20 Match Played At Wallace Park, Lisburn, 17-May-2024, T20 Cup
Lisburn Win by 69 runs
Toss won by North Down
Umpires M Hawthorne - H Bingham
Scorers Sarah Gallagher - Andrew Frater
Home Side Lisburn
Points Awarded Lisburn 4, North Down 0
Lisburn 1st Innings 156/5 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Faiz Fazal   b A Shields 7 37 12 0 0
D Miller+ c K Mungroo b Mohamed Aahill 12 13 12 0 2
NG Jones c A Chore b A Shields 68 54 44 4 5
N Whitworth* not out   53 49 39 2 3
A Berry c A Chore b K Mungroo 2 4 4 0 0
J Hunter c Mohamed Aahill b A Shields 2 4 3 0 0
M Humphreys not out   4 10 6 0 0
R Macbeth dnb            
Josh Manley dnb            
A Kennedy dnb            
C Atkinson dnb            
extras   (b2 lb0 w5 nb1) 8        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 156        
FOW
1-15(D Miller) 2-57(Faiz Fazal) 3-123(NG Jones) 4-129(A Berry) 5-134(J Hunter)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
L Hayman 3 0 36 0 - 1
K Mungroo 4 0 32 1 2 -
Mohamed Aahill 3 0 20 1 1 -
P Davison 4 0 29 0 1 -
A Shields 4 0 22 3 - -
J McClure-Dalzell 2 0 15 0 - -
North Down 1st Innings 87/10 All Out (Overs 17.3)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
A Shields c C Atkinson b R Macbeth 0 1 2 0 0
A Chore+ c D Miller b R Macbeth 6 10 6 1 0
J Shannon c A Berry b A Kennedy 25 41 21 2 0
S Saul c M Humphreys b A Kennedy 16 23 22 2 0
L Hayman st D Miller b M Humphreys 1 3 6 0 0
Mohamed Aahill   c&b Josh Manley 3 20 5 0 0
S Nelson c D Miller b M Humphreys 0 2 2 0 0
Ryan Haire c D Miller b A Kennedy 2 6 7 0 0
P Davison* c D Miller b C Atkinson 2 11 5 0 0
K Mungroo not out   15 21 20 2 0
J McClure-Dalzell c M Humphreys b N Whitworth 5 15 9 1 0
extras   (b0 lb4 w8 nb0) 12        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 87        
FOW
1-0(A Shields) 2-9(A Chore) 3-42(S Saul) 4-43(L Hayman) 5-55(J Shannon)
6-56(S Nelson) 7-64(Ryan Haire) 8-66(Mohamed Aahill) 9-72(P Davison)
10-87(J McClure-Dalzell)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Macbeth 3 0 9 2 - -
Josh Manley 4 0 20 1 - -
A Kennedy 4 0 31 3 1 -
M Humphreys 4 0 10 2 2 -
C Atkinson 2 0 12 1 - -
N Whitworth .3 0 1 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson