Templepatrick Vs Laurelvale
1-Innings Match Played At The Cloughan, 12-May-2024, Challenge Cup
Laurelvale Win by 5 wkts
Round 1
Toss won by Templepatrick
Umpires A Adams - D Hamilton
Home Side Templepatrick
Templepatrick 1st Innings 166/10 All Out (Overs 40.1)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
L Cave   b M Burns 0 2 5 0 0
R Greer c Muhammad Ajmal b M Burns 13 39 30 2 0
S O'Mahony   c&b M Burns 2 6 4 0 0
R Bryans* c J Burns b Khurshid Subhani 50 56 44 8 1
Ben Cave c A Malik b Khurshid Subhani 27 44 33 0 2
Mark Thompson c B Khan b Muhammad Ajmal 13 13 14 3 0
N Kane+ c D Sinton b Khurshid Subhani 0 10 5 0 0
A Campbell lbw b D Sinton 13 46 42 2 0
J Scarlett   b D Sinton 19 48 41 2 0
B McCallan not out   7 18 17 1 0
E Carlisle st A Malik b D Sinton 1 10 6 0 0
extras   (b4 lb4 w13 nb0) 21        
TOTAL   10 wickets for 166        
FOW
1-0(L Cave) 2-12(S O'Mahony) 3-67(R Greer) 4-93(R Bryans) 5-113(Mark Thompson)
6-121(Ben Cave) 7-123(N Kane) 8-153(A Campbell) 9-158(J Scarlett)
10-166(E Carlisle)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
M Burns 10 2 31 3 - -
A Speers 3 0 36 0 1 -
Khurshid Subhani 10 1 42 3 4 -
Muhammad Ajmal 5 0 28 1 3 -
J Burns 7 3 12 0 - -
D Sinton 5.1 1 9 3 - -
Laurelvale 1st Innings 167/5 Closed (Overs 36.3)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
M Thornbury c L Cave b E Carlisle 25 98 64 3 0
A Malik+ c N Kane b B McCallan 46 117 69 5 0
A Speers run out   7 17 16 1 0
D Sinton* c J Scarlett b S O'Mahony 8 25 15 0 1
B Khan c R Bryans b Ben Cave 30 19 16 2 2
P Weir not out   8 28 24 1 0
Khurshid Subhani not out   18 24 17 1 1
M Burns dnb            
Muhammad Ajmal dnb            
J Burns dnb            
extras   (b1 lb1 w21 nb2) 25        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 167        
FOW
1-81(M Thornbury) 2-97(A Speers) 3-102(A Malik) 4-140(B Khan) 5-140(D Sinton)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
R Bryans 4 0 13 0 2 1
S O'Mahony 9 1 44 1 7 -
J Scarlett 7 0 30 0 2 -
L Cave 4 0 16 0 - -
E Carlisle 5 0 27 1 2 -
B McCallan 3 0 25 1 2 -
Ben Cave 4.3 2 10 1 - -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson