Muckamore Vs Waringstown
1-Innings Match Played At Moylena, Muckamore, 16-May-2024, Premier League
Waringstown Win by 6 wkts
Toss won by Muckamore
Umpires B Boyd - P Black
Scorers S Wilson - N Matthews
Home Side Muckamore
Comment Match 2 - 20 overs per side
Points Awarded Muckamore 0, Waringstown 4
Muckamore 1st Innings 114/5 Closed (Overs 20)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
Raj Biswa   b T Mayes 8 14 8 0 0
Jamie Jackson c J Froggatt b Graham Hume 1 3 4 0 0
J van der Merwe   b G Thompson 17 23 17 1 1
K Vardan   b Graham Hume 51 66 52 4 0
J Magowan c B Snell b James Cameron-Dow 22 34 29 2 0
B Calitz+ not out   9 19 10 0 0
N Gill* dnb            
S Henderson dnb            
Sathish Suresh dnb            
S Magee dnb            
Luke Allen dnb            
extras   (b0 lb3 w3 nb0) 6        
TOTAL   5 wickets for 114        
FOW
1-3(Jamie Jackson) 2-15(Raj Biswa) 3-31(J van der Merwe) 4-82(J Magowan)
5-114(K Vardan)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Graham Hume 4 0 17 2 - -
T Mayes 4 0 29 1 1 -
G Thompson 4 0 13 1 1 -
B Snell 2 0 18 0 1 -
J Froggatt 2 0 12 0 - -
James Cameron-Dow 4 0 22 1 - -
Waringstown 1st Innings 118/4 Closed (Overs 17)
Batsman Fieldsman Bowler Runs Min Bls 4s 6s
L Nelson   b Sathish Suresh 8 16 15 0 0
J McCollum lbw b J van der Merwe 44 46 35 5 0
M Halliday+   b J van der Merwe 18 40 22 2 0
G Thompson*   b S Magee 15 8 7 1 1
Graham Hume not out   18 17 10 2 1
Bilawal Bhatti not out   7 15 13 0 0
T Mayes dnb            
James Cameron-Dow dnb            
B Snell dnb            
S Best dnb            
J Froggatt dnb            
extras   (b6 lb1 w1 nb0) 8        
TOTAL   4 wickets for 118        
FOW
1-22(L Nelson) 2-72(J McCollum) 3-92(G Thompson) 4-92(M Halliday)
Bowler Overs Maid Runs Wkts wd nb
Sathish Suresh 4 0 15 1 - -
Raj Biswa 3 0 19 0 - -
S Henderson 2 0 11 0 - -
N Gill 2 0 19 0 - -
J van der Merwe 4 0 25 2 - -
S Magee 2 0 22 1 1 -
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
14 June Group A: USA v Ireland (Lauderhill)
14 June Group C: New Zealand v Uganda (San Fernando)
14 June Group D: South Africa v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
15 June Group A: Canada v India (Lauderhill)
15 June Group B: England v Namibia (Antigua)
15 June Group B: Australia v Scotland (Saint Lucia)
16 June Group A: Ireland v Pakistan (Lauderhill)
16 June Group D: Bangladesh v Nepal (Saint Vincent)
16 June Group D: Sri Lanka v Netherlands (Saint Lucia)
17 June Group C: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (San Fernando)
17 June Group C: West Indies v Afghanistan (Saint Lucia)
Ireland Academy
14 June 3rd ODM: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Bready)
18 June 1st 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Comber)
Women's Super 3s
16 June T20: Dragons v Scorchers (Lisburn)
16 June T20: Dragons v Typhoons (Lisburn)
NCU Challenge Cup
15 June Round 3: Lisburn v Derriaghy (Wallace Park)
15 June Round 3: Muckamore v CSNI (Moylena)
15 June Round 3: North Down v Instonians (Comber)
15 June Round 3: Woodvale v Waringstown (Ballygomartin Road)
NCU Section 1
15 June Armagh v Donacloney Mill (The Mall)
15 June Belfast v Derriaghy (Mallusk)
15 June Drumaness Superkings v Templepatrick (Village Ground)
15 June Laurelvale v Cregagh (Laurelvale)
15 June Lurgan v Ballymena (Pollock Park)
CL T20 Cup
15 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
15 June Group A: Dublin University v The Hills (College Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: Civil Service v Clontarf (Phoenix Park)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group B: North Kildare v Malahide (The Maws)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Terenure v Phoenix (Terenure)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group C: Adamstown v Leinster (Corkagh Park)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Pembroke v Railway Union (Sydney Parade)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
15 June Group D: Merrion v Rush (Anglesea Road)
16 June Group A: North County v The Hills (Balrothery)
16 June Group A: The Hills v Balbriggan (The Vineyard)
16 June Group A: North County v Balbriggan (Balrothery)
NW Premiership
15 June Ardmore v Bready (The Bleachgreen)
15 June Brigade v Killyclooney (Beechgrove)
15 June Coleraine v Donemana (Sandel Lodge)
15 June Eglinton v Newbuildings (Eglinton)
NW Championship
15 June Fox Lodge v Bonds Glen (Ballymagorry)
15 June The Nedd v Strabane (The Nedd)
15 June Glendermott v Ballyspallen (The Rectory)
15 June Burndennett v St Johnston (Burndennett)
NWCU Women
17 June Eglinton v Bready (Eglinton)
17 June Fox Lodge v Newbuildings (Ballymagorry)
17 June Strabane v Bonds Glen (Strabane Park)
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
Latest Photos
 Ireland Academy v West Indies Academy, Match 2
13 June (CricketEurope)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson