NCU Junior Cricket 2024
More from CricketEurope
International and domestic scorecards & statistics - for teams, competitions and players.
All the material published by CricketEurope since 2000 … and more!
View the latest international, interprovincial and provincial league tables.
The Week Ahead
T20 World Cup
24 June Group 2: West Indies v South Africa (Antigua)
24 June Group 1: Australia v India (St Lucia)
25 June Group 1: Afghanistan v Bangladesh (St Vincent)
Ireland Academy
25 June 2nd 4-day match: Emerging Ireland v West Indies Academy (Stormont)
NCU Premier League
29 June Carrickfergus v North Down (Middle Road)
29 June CIYMS v Instonians (Belmont)
29 June Cliftonville Academy v CSNI (Castle Grounds)
29 June Muckamore v Woodvale (Moylena)
29 June Waringstown v Lisburn (The Lawn)
NCU Section 1
29 June Armagh v Templepatrick (The Mall)
29 June Ballymena v Donacloney Mill (Eaton Park)
29 June Cregagh v Derriaghy (Cregagh Memorial)
29 June Laurelvale v Drumaness Superkings (Laurelvale)
29 June Lurgan v Belfast (Pollock Park)
CL Premier League
29 June Leinster v Balbriggan (Rathmines)
29 June Pembroke v Merrion (Sydney Parade)
29 June Clontarf v Phoenix (Castle Avenue)
CL Championship
29 June North County v Railway Union (Balrothery)
29 June The Hills v Rush (The Vineyard)
29 June Civil Service v Terenure (Phoenix Park)
29 June North Kildare v Cork County (The Maws)
NW Premiership
29 June Coleraine v Eglinton (Sandel Lodge)
29 June Ardmore v Newbuildings (The Bleachgreen)
29 June Brigade v Bready (Beechgrove)
29 June Killyclooney v Donemana (Killyclooney)
NW Championship
29 June Glendermott v St Johnston (The Rectory)
29 June Bonds Glen v Strabane (Bonds Glen)
29 June The Nedd v Fox Lodge (The Nedd)
29 June Ballyspallen v Burndennett (Ballyspallen)
Faughan Valley Cup
27 June Semi-final: Brigade v Bready (Beechgrove)
27 June Semi-final: Ardmore v Donemana (The Bleachgreen)
Eric Cooke Cup
27 June Semi-final: Newbuildings v Bonds Glen (Foyleview Arena)
27 June Semi-final: Killyclooney v Eglinton (Killyclooney)
Sperrin Springs Cup
27 June Semi-final: Coleraine v Strabane (Sandel Lodge)
27 June Semi-final: St Johnston v Fox Lodge (The Boathole)
NWCU Women
24 June Bonds Glen v Eglinton (Bonds Glen)
24 June Bready v Coleraine (Magheramason)
24 June Newbuildings v Strabane (Foyleview Arena)
Latest Photos
 Fox Lodge v Glendermott
22 June (Strabane Chronicle)
Johnny Thompson of Newbuildings after cup win
 Johnny Thompson